Ally Sheedy Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alexandra Elizabeth Sheedy

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 13, 1962, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (40 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Boreanaz and Julian McMahon
First Look: David Boreanaz and Julian McMahon on DirecTV's Full Circle

While on hiatus from Bones, David Boreanaz went Full Circle. The actor is one of several s…

David Boreanaz
David Boreanaz, Kate Walsh Among Cast in Neil LaBute Drama on DirecTV

David Boreanaz and Kate Walsh top the impressive cast list for Neil LaBute's upcoming Dire…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 7:00am
PsychMr. Yin Presents...(Season 4, Episode 16) ESQTV

A would-be murderer makes deadly plans for Shawn that are modeled after classic Hitchcock films in the fourth-season finale. Ally Sheedy guest stars.

Sun Mar 15 9:35am
St. Elmo's Fire STARZ

A group of seven friends who all met while attending Georgetown deal with money, job, and love problems as they try to survive their twenties with their ideals and their relationships intact.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop