Allison ScagliottiCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Allison Glenn Scagliotti

Birth Place: Monterey, CA

Birthday: September 21, 1990, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (204 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Started her professional acting career at age 11 in a pilot that starred Chevy Chase.
  • Has been a guest star on Zoe 101, ER, CSI: Crime Scene Investigation and Smallville.
  • Landed recurring roles on One Tree Hill and Drake & Josh.
  • Appeared in the 2008 Web series Gemini Division, and was recommended by the writers of that series for the role of Claudia on Warehouse 13. 
  • Joined the investigative teams in special episodes of Ghost Hunters and Destination Truth.
  • Is a published author and poet.

Relationships

  • Kevin Pfeffer — Cousin
  • Josh Peck — Ex-significant Other
  • Alex Scagliotti — Cousin

College

  • Attended Glendale Community College, Glendale, CA

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop