Allen Iverson Celebrity Watchlist

Allen Iverson

Birth Name: Allen Ezail Iverson

Birth Place: Hampton, Virginia, United States

Birthday: June 7, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Professional basketball player

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Allen Iverson

Report: Allen Iverson's Ex-Wife Claims He Abducted Their Children

The ex-wife of Allen Iverson claims that the former NBA star has abducted their children, TMZ.com reports. Add new fall shows to your watchlist Tawanna Iverson filed a claim against Iverson, whom she says asked to take their five kids on vacation in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Allen Iverson crosses up Stephen Colbert
00:09 — The newly minted Hall of Fame guard hits Colbert with his signature crossover.
Allen Iverson: I Truly Wanted to Be Like Mike
07:01 — The newest member of the NBA Hall of Fame idolized Michael Jordan as a young player, and later faced off against him in one of the game's most memorab (more…)
Shaq, AI and Yao enter HOF in grand fashion
01:20 — The enshrinement of Shaquille O'Neal, Allen Iverson and Yao Ming into the Basketball Hall of Fame was just as entertaining as you'd expect.
NBA great Allen Iverson on new documentary and legacy
06:31 — Allen Iverson lived up to his billing as number one draft pick. His offensive skills and speed made him unstoppable, even for all-time greats like Mic (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 8 12:00am
30 for 30No Crossover: The Trial of Allen Iverson(Season 1, Episode 10) ESPNCLS

"No Crossover" chronicles the 1993 bowling-alley incident in Hampton, Va., that landed local high-school basketball star Allen Iverson in jail and divided the community along racial lines. Directed by Steve James ("Hoop Dreams"), a Hampton native.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Sun Oct 9 1:30am
30 for 30No Crossover: The Trial of Allen Iverson(Season 1, Episode 10) ESPNCLS

"No Crossover" chronicles the 1993 bowling-alley incident in Hampton, Va., that landed local high-school basketball star Allen Iverson in jail and divided the community along racial lines. Directed by Steve James ("Hoop Dreams"), a Hampton native.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Mon Oct 10 12:00am
30 for 30No Crossover: The Trial of Allen Iverson(Season 1, Episode 10) ESPNCLS

"No Crossover" chronicles the 1993 bowling-alley incident in Hampton, Va., that landed local high-school basketball star Allen Iverson in jail and divided the community along racial lines. Directed by Steve James ("Hoop Dreams"), a Hampton native.

I’ll Watch30 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Allen Ezail Iverson
  • Birth Place: Hampton, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: June 7, 1975, Gemini
  • Profession: Professional basketball player

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind