Allen Iverson Celebrity Watchlist

Allen Iverson

Birth Name: Allen Ezail Iverson

Birth Place: Hampton, VA

Birthday: June 7, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Professional basketball player

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (21 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Allen Iverson

Report: Allen Iverson's Ex-Wife Claims He Abducted Their Children

The ex-wife of Allen Iverson claims that the former NBA star has abducted their children, TMZ.com reports. Add new fall shows to your watchlist Tawanna Iverson filed a claim against Iverson, whom she says asked to take their five kids on vacation in… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 3 3:30am
30 for 30No Crossover: The Trial of Allen Iverson(Season 1, Episode 10) ESPN2

"No Crossover" chronicles the 1993 bowling-alley incident in Hampton, Va., that landed local high-school basketball star Allen Iverson in jail and divided the community along racial lines. Directed by Steve James ("Hoop Dreams"), a Hampton native.

Details

  • Birth Name: Allen Ezail Iverson
  • Birth Place: Hampton, VA
  • Birthday: June 7, 1975, Gemini
  • Profession: Professional basketball player
  • User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (21 ratings)
  • Your Rating: