Allen Iverson Celebrity Watchlist

Allen Iverson

Birth Name: Allen Ezail Iverson

Birth Place: Hampton, Virginia, United States

Birthday: June 7, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Professional basketball player

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Allen Iverson

Report: Allen Iverson's Ex-Wife Claims He Abducted Their Children

The ex-wife of Allen Iverson claims that the former NBA star has abducted their children, TMZ.com reports. Add new fall shows to your watchlist Tawanna Iverson filed a claim against Iverson, whom she says asked to take their five kids on vacation in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NBA great Allen Iverson on new documentary and legacy
06:31 — Allen Iverson lived up to his billing as number one draft pick. His offensive skills and speed made him unstoppable, even for all-time greats like Mic (more…)
Pat Benatar and Neil Giraldo in the Toyota Green Room
01:57 — In this week’s episode of “Sounds of the Toyota Green Room,â€? “CBS This Morningâ€? co-host Gayle King chats with Pat Benatar and Neil Giraldo. (more…)
Paul Shaffer on his 33 years with David Letterman
05:10 — There are only four shows left until America says goodbye to the "Late Show with David Letterman." And there for it all was Paul Shaffer, Letterman’ (more…)
The Scoop: Social Media Shenanigans
01:29 — Tryonn Lue and Allen Iverson, 10,000 year old mammoth bones and the curtain of distraction gets an olympic cameo.Teryn Schaefer gives her weekly updat (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 11:00am
30 for 30No Crossover: The Trial of Allen Iverson(Season 1, Episode 10) ESPNCLS

"No Crossover" chronicles the 1993 bowling-alley incident in Hampton, Va., that landed local high-school basketball star Allen Iverson in jail and divided the community along racial lines. Directed by Steve James ("Hoop Dreams"), a Hampton native.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Sun Sep 4 11:00am
30 for 30No Crossover: The Trial of Allen Iverson(Season 1, Episode 10) ESPNCLS

"No Crossover" chronicles the 1993 bowling-alley incident in Hampton, Va., that landed local high-school basketball star Allen Iverson in jail and divided the community along racial lines. Directed by Steve James ("Hoop Dreams"), a Hampton native.

I’ll Watch30 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Allen Ezail Iverson
  • Birth Place: Hampton, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: June 7, 1975, Gemini
  • Profession: Professional basketball player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans