Alison Sweeney Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alison Ann Sweeney

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(405 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alison Sweeney

Whoa! Alison Sweeney Is Leaving Biggest Loser After 14 Seasons

After 14 seasons hosting The Biggest Loser, Alison Sweeney is stepping away from the weight-loss competition show, Access Hollywood reports. "After an incredible run together, Alison Sweeney will not be returning as host of The Biggest Loser next sea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Craig's Challenge
02:29 — After a brush with elimination last week, Jillian digs deep to discover Craig's emotional battle and help him overcome his obstacles.
There's Somethin' in My Pumpkin
01:24 — Tumi and Hap compete for the same lucky pumpkin during this week's Pumpkin Challenge.
The Sand Dune Challenge
03:24 — The contestants must haul 10 weights up a challenging sand dune for a chance at a lavish gym equipment prize.
Where Are They Now: Tumi
01:24 — See what Tumi has been up to since her departure from the ranch.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 10:00am
Home & Family(Season 5, Episode 13) HALMRK

Alison Sweeney and Michelle Rodriguez visit; Anne Byrne bakes a dessert. Also: a handmade light fixture; the benefits of a plant-based diet; a butterfly mobile for a crib; kitchen gadgets for healthy foods.

Thu Sep 29 12:00pm
Home & Family(Season 5, Episode 13) HALMRK

Alison Sweeney and Michelle Rodriguez visit; Anne Byrne bakes a dessert. Also: a handmade light fixture; the benefits of a plant-based diet; a butterfly mobile for a crib; kitchen gadgets for healthy foods.

Thu Sep 29 5:30pm
FriendsThe One with Joey's Award(Season 7, Episode 18) TBS

Rachel teaches Joey the fine art of losing after he's nominated for an acting award; Monica fears marriage will end her love life; and Chandler drags Ross to an all-male meat market for the best tuna melt in New York. Presenter: Mackenzie Westmore. Jessica (more…)

I’ll Watch102 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Bold and the Beautiful's Don Diamont and Katherine Kelly Lang
The Best of Soaps 2014

Death! Deceit! Dopplegangers! It's the year's best in daytime drama. Best Soap: (tie) The Bold and t…

Alison Sweeney
She's Outta There! Alison Sweeney Says Goodbye to Days of Our Lives

Grab a hanky, or 12. Soap superstar Alison Sweeney checks out of NBC's Days of Our Lives next week,…

Alison Sweeney, James Scott
Exclusive Video: The Moment Days of Our Lives Fans Are Dying to See

Sami Brady is no fool. The Days of Our Lives supervixen (played by Alison Sweeney) knows that her ma…

Alison Sweeney
Days of Our Lives' Alison Sweeney is Scared Scriptless

When she wasn't busy raising hell as Sami on Days of Our Lives, hosting The Biggest Loser and being…

Alison Sweeney, Ellen DeGeneres
Alison Sweeney Announces She's Leaving Days of Our Lives

Days of Our Lives star Alison Sweeney made a major announcement on The Ellen DeGeneres Show Monday:…

David Morrissey
Top Moments: Mentalist Goes Up in Flames, Walking Dead's Villainous Return

Our top moments of the week: 15. Craziest Bombshell: As Real Housewives of Beverly Hills fans, and…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alison Ann Sweeney
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 19, 1976, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet