Alison Sweeney Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alison Ann Sweeney

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: September 19, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.37 out of 5 (385 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Bold and the Beautiful's Don Diamont and Katherine Kelly Lang

The Best of Soaps 2014

Death! Deceit! Dopplegangers! It's the year's best in daytime drama. Best Soap: (tie) The Bold and the Beautiful and General Hospital Why choose between them when both shows left us in such a sudsational state of bliss? B&B, daytime's most sumptu… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 6 4:30pm
FriendsThe One with Joey's Award(Season 7, Episode 18) TBS

Rachel teaches Joey the fine art of losing after he's nominated for an acting award; Monica fears marriage will end her love life; and Chandler drags Ross to an all-male meat market for the best tuna melt in New York. Presenter: Mackenzie Westmore. Jessica (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Alison Sweeney
She's Outta There! Alison Sweeney Says Goodbye to Days of Our Lives

Grab a hanky, or 12. Soap superstar Alison Sweeney checks out of NBC's Days of Our Lives next week,…

Alison Sweeney, James Scott
Exclusive Video: The Moment Days of Our Lives Fans Are Dying to See

Sami Brady is no fool. The Days of Our Lives supervixen (played by Alison Sweeney) knows that her ma…

Alison Sweeney
Days of Our Lives' Alison Sweeney is Scared Scriptless

When she wasn't busy raising hell as Sami on Days of Our Lives, hosting The Biggest Loser and being…

Alison Sweeney, Ellen DeGeneres
Alison Sweeney Announces She's Leaving Days of Our Lives

Days of Our Lives star Alison Sweeney made a major announcement on The Ellen DeGeneres Show Monday:…

David Morrissey
Top Moments: Mentalist Goes Up in Flames, Walking Dead's Villainous Return

Our top moments of the week: 15. Craziest Bombshell: As Real Housewives of Beverly Hills fans, and…

Sofia The First
Exclusive: Disney Channel to Premiere New Princess Franchise Sofia the First

Disney Channel will roll out Disney's first "little girl princess" franchise, Sofia the First, via a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alison Ann Sweeney
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: September 19, 1976, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.37 out of 5 (385 ratings)
  • Your Rating: