Alison Sweeney Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alison Ann Sweeney

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(402 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alison Sweeney

Whoa! Alison Sweeney Is Leaving Biggest Loser After 14 Seasons

After 14 seasons hosting The Biggest Loser, Alison Sweeney is stepping away from the weight-loss competition show, Access Hollywood reports. "After an incredible run together, Alison Sweeney will not be returning as host of The Biggest Loser next sea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Biggest Loser: Tough Love Trailer
01:24 — The remaining eight players go to singles and face a Valentine's Day temptation.
The Biggest Loser: Waist & Money Trailer
01:19 — The contestants learn to live a healthy lifestyle without breaking the bank.
The Biggest Loser: The Cook-Off Trailer
01:19 — The Season 14 Biggest Loser Kids return to judge a cooking challenge in which the contestants compete to create delicious, healthy family meals.
The Biggest Loser: Work Week Trailer
01:05 — Dolvett talks to his team about how to deal with their fears.

More NewsSee all »

The Bold and the Beautiful's Don Diamont and Katherine Kelly Lang
The Best of Soaps 2014

Death! Deceit! Dopplegangers! It's the year's best in daytime drama. Best Soap: (tie) The Bold and t…

Alison Sweeney
She's Outta There! Alison Sweeney Says Goodbye to Days of Our Lives

Grab a hanky, or 12. Soap superstar Alison Sweeney checks out of NBC's Days of Our Lives next week,…

Alison Sweeney, James Scott
Exclusive Video: The Moment Days of Our Lives Fans Are Dying to See

Sami Brady is no fool. The Days of Our Lives supervixen (played by Alison Sweeney) knows that her ma…

Alison Sweeney
Days of Our Lives' Alison Sweeney is Scared Scriptless

When she wasn't busy raising hell as Sami on Days of Our Lives, hosting The Biggest Loser and being…

Alison Sweeney, Ellen DeGeneres
Alison Sweeney Announces She's Leaving Days of Our Lives

Days of Our Lives star Alison Sweeney made a major announcement on The Ellen DeGeneres Show Monday:…

David Morrissey
Top Moments: Mentalist Goes Up in Flames, Walking Dead's Villainous Return

Our top moments of the week: 15. Craziest Bombshell: As Real Housewives of Beverly Hills fans, and…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alison Ann Sweeney
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 19, 1976, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor