Alison Sweeney Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alison Ann Sweeney

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(404 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alison Sweeney

Whoa! Alison Sweeney Is Leaving Biggest Loser After 14 Seasons

After 14 seasons hosting The Biggest Loser, Alison Sweeney is stepping away from the weight-loss competition show, Access Hollywood reports. "After an incredible run together, Alison Sweeney will not be returning as host of The Biggest Loser next sea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ali's Ready
01:40 — Ali is ready for an all-new season of Biggest Loser!
Ali's Finale Interview
00:54 — Ali gives you just a glimpse of what you can expect with season 9.
Rudy's Finale Interview
02:41 — Rudy talks about his strategy on the ranch at this season's finale.
Jillian's Finale Interview
01:58 — Jillian talks about the finale and her all-new show on NBC.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 4:00am
Iron Chef AmericaForgione vs. Zimmerman(Season 10, Episode 20) FOOD

Chicago chef Andrew Zimmerman is the challenger against Iron Chef Marc Forgione. Judges: Mario Rizzotti; Alison Sweeney; Jason Sobocinski.

I’ll Watch56 Watching
Sun Sep 4 3:18am
FriendsThe One with Joey's Award(Season 7, Episode 18) NIK

Rachel teaches Joey the fine art of losing after he's nominated for an acting award; Monica fears marriage will end her love life; and Chandler drags Ross to an all-male meat market for the best tuna melt in New York. Presenter: Mackenzie Westmore. Jessica (more…)

I’ll Watch102 Watching
Tue Sep 6 2:00pm
Chopped JuniorLove You, Mom!(Season 2, Episode 2) FOOD

Mother's Day is celebrated when the junior chefs cook with their moms in mind. Ingredients in the first round include escargot and fruit pops. Later, a pricey cut of meat and gummy candy are used to make entrées; and desserts lean towards the unusual.

I’ll Watch30 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Bold and the Beautiful's Don Diamont and Katherine Kelly Lang
The Best of Soaps 2014

Death! Deceit! Dopplegangers! It's the year's best in daytime drama. Best Soap: (tie) The Bold and t…

Alison Sweeney
She's Outta There! Alison Sweeney Says Goodbye to Days of Our Lives

Grab a hanky, or 12. Soap superstar Alison Sweeney checks out of NBC's Days of Our Lives next week,…

Alison Sweeney, James Scott
Exclusive Video: The Moment Days of Our Lives Fans Are Dying to See

Sami Brady is no fool. The Days of Our Lives supervixen (played by Alison Sweeney) knows that her ma…

Alison Sweeney
Days of Our Lives' Alison Sweeney is Scared Scriptless

When she wasn't busy raising hell as Sami on Days of Our Lives, hosting The Biggest Loser and being…

Alison Sweeney, Ellen DeGeneres
Alison Sweeney Announces She's Leaving Days of Our Lives

Days of Our Lives star Alison Sweeney made a major announcement on The Ellen DeGeneres Show Monday:…

David Morrissey
Top Moments: Mentalist Goes Up in Flames, Walking Dead's Villainous Return

Our top moments of the week: 15. Craziest Bombshell: As Real Housewives of Beverly Hills fans, and…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alison Ann Sweeney
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 19, 1976, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay