Alison Sweeney Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alison Ann Sweeney

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: September 19, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.37 out of 5 (385 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • First appeared on Days of Our Lives in 1987 at age 11, acting as the younger version of Adrienne Johnson in a flashback.
  • Took Days of Our Lives costar Bryan Dattilo to her senior prom.
  • Won the daytime-stars edition of Weakest Link in 2002.
  • Published her memoir, All the Days of My Life (So Far), in 2004.
  • Won four Soap Opera Digest Awards for Favorite Villain for her work on Days of Our Lives, as well as a later Digest Award for Favorite Good Girl. Also won a Daytime Emmy for America's Favorite Villain.
  • Is fluent in Spanish.

Relationships

  • Megan Hope Sanov — Son
  • Benjamin Edward Sanov — Son
  • David Sanov — Husband

College

  • Attended University of California, Los Angeles, CA

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop