Alison Sweeney Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Alison Ann Sweeney

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: September 19, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.37 out of 5 (385 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Bold and the Beautiful's Don Diamont and Katherine Kelly Lang
The Best of Soaps 2014

Death! Deceit! Dopplegangers! It's the year's best in daytime drama. Best Soap: (tie) The Bold and t…

Alison Sweeney
She's Outta There! Alison Sweeney Says Goodbye to Days of Our Lives

Grab a hanky, or 12. Soap superstar Alison Sweeney checks out of NBC's Days of Our Lives next week,…

Alison Sweeney, James Scott
Exclusive Video: The Moment Days of Our Lives Fans Are Dying to See

Sami Brady is no fool. The Days of Our Lives supervixen (played by Alison Sweeney) knows that her ma…

Alison Sweeney
Days of Our Lives' Alison Sweeney is Scared Scriptless

When she wasn't busy raising hell as Sami on Days of Our Lives, hosting The Biggest Loser and being…

Alison Sweeney, Ellen DeGeneres
Alison Sweeney Announces She's Leaving Days of Our Lives

Days of Our Lives star Alison Sweeney made a major announcement on The Ellen DeGeneres Show Monday:…

David Morrissey
Top Moments: Mentalist Goes Up in Flames, Walking Dead's Villainous Return

Our top moments of the week: 15. Craziest Bombshell: As Real Housewives of Beverly Hills fans, and…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2013 People's Choice Awards: Hottest Looks

See what all the stars wore to this year's People's Choice Awards

Golden Globes 2012: The Parties

See how the stars spent their nights after all the awards were handed out

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 10:00pm
Beat Bobby FlayRaising the BarNew(Season 4, Episode 5) FOOD

A young chef competes against a Japanese superstar for the chance to take down Bobby Flay.

Fri Apr 3 1:00am
Beat Bobby FlayRaising the Bar(Season 4, Episode 5) FOOD

A young chef competes against a Japanese superstar for the chance to take down Bobby Flay.