Alison Pill Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alison Courtney Pill

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 27, 1985, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Family

The Family: Here's What Would Have Happened on Season 2

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Sunday's series finale of The Family. Read at your own risk.] The Family creator Jenna Bans always had a cliff-hanger in mind for the Season 1 finale, but that wasn't enough incentive for ABC to r… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Newsroom: Season 1 Recap
02:07 — Revisit the events from Season 1 of Aaron Sorkin's acclaimed HBO series 'The Newsroom.'
The Newsroom: About The Newsroom
05:31 — An introduction to the characters and storylines of the HBO series 'The Newsroom' with creator Aaron Sorkin, star Jeff Daniels, and others.
The Newsroom: Mission of ACN
03:37 — An introduction to the fictional ACN cable news channel of 'The Newsroom' by creator Aaron Sorkin, star Jeff Daniels, and others.
The Newsroom: Season 2 Clip Trailer
13:31 — A riveting preview of the explosive events to come in Season 2 of 'The Newsroom' on HBO.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 3 11:15am
Milk MAXe

Biopic about murdered politician Harvey Milk, the first openly gay man in America to be elected to major public office when he won a seat on the San Francisco Board of Supervisors in 1977.

I’ll Watch146 Watching
Fri Jul 8 10:35am
Milk MAXe

Biopic about murdered politician Harvey Milk, the first openly gay man in America to be elected to major public office when he won a seat on the San Francisco Board of Supervisors in 1977.

I’ll Watch146 Watching
Thu Jul 14 5:05pm
Milk MAXe

Biopic about murdered politician Harvey Milk, the first openly gay man in America to be elected to major public office when he won a seat on the San Francisco Board of Supervisors in 1977.

I’ll Watch146 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Alison Courtney Pill
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: November 27, 1985, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »