Alison Pill Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alison Courtney Pill

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 27, 1985, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.14 out of 5 (43 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Allison Pill and Joshua Leonard

Alison Pill and Joshua Leonard Are Engaged

Alison Pill and Joshua Leonard are planning to tie the knot. Pill, 29, and Leonard, 39, both posted selfies from Joshua Tree National Park in California to their Instagram accounts on Saturday. The photos show off Pill's engagement ring, with th… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Jeff Daniels, Sam Waterston
Did The Newsroom Save Its Best Season for Last?

Given the anticipatory hype that preceded the 2012 debut of HBO's The Newsroom, it would have been h…

Jeff Daniels
The Newsroom Season 3 Trailer: Boston Marathon Bombing and More

A new trailer for the third and final season of HBO's The Newsroom indicates the series will cover a…

Jeff Daniels, <i>The Newsroom</i>
The Newsroom's Happy Ending: What Does It Mean for the Show's Future?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's Season 2 finale of HBO's The Newsroom.…

Jeff Daniels, <i>The Newsroom</i>
The Newsroom Goes Back on the Air With Some Key Changes

When Aaron Sorkin's cable news drama The Newsroom returns for its second season Sunday, things will…

Alison Pill and Jay Baruchel
Alison Pill and Jay Baruchel End Engagement

The Newsroom actress Alison Pill and Jay Baruchel have ended their engagement, US Weekly reports. Pi…

Newsroom
5 Teases for The Newsroom Season 2: Flash-Forwards, Jim’s Great Escape and a Love Hexagon

Aaron Sorkin is well aware that critics had a lot to say about The Newsroom's first season. Whether…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alison Courtney Pill
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: November 27, 1985, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:3.14 out of 5 (43 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »