Alison Pill Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alison Courtney Pill

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 27, 1985, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Family

The Family: Here's What Would Have Happened on Season 2

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Sunday's series finale of The Family. Read at your own risk.] The Family creator Jenna Bans always had a cliff-hanger in mind for the Season 1 finale, but that wasn't enough incentive for ABC to r… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Scott Pilgrim Vs. The World - Clip - Defeat My Seven Evil Exes
00:28 — Scott Pilgrim must defeat his new girlfriend's seven evil ex-boyfriends in order to win her heart.
Milk - Trailer 1
02:28 — The life story of the first openly gay elected official Harvey Milk.
Scott Pilgrim Vs. The World - Trailer 3
02:23 — Scott Pilgrim must defeat his new girlfriend's seven evil ex-boyfriends in order to win her heart.
Scott Pilgrim Vs. The World - Clip - Break Out the L-Word
00:37 — Scott Pilgrim must defeat his new girlfriend's seven evil ex-boyfriends in order to win her heart.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 5:55pm
Milk MAX

Biopic about murdered politician Harvey Milk, the first openly gay man in America to be elected to major public office when he won a seat on the San Francisco Board of Supervisors in 1977.

I’ll Watch148 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Alison Courtney Pill
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: November 27, 1985, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend