Alison Pill Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alison Courtney Pill

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 27, 1985, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Family

The Family: Here's What Would Have Happened on Season 2

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Sunday's series finale of The Family. Read at your own risk.] The Family creator Jenna Bans always had a cliff-hanger in mind for the Season 1 finale, but that wasn't enough incentive for ABC to r… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Goon - Red Band Trailer
02:32 — Labelled an outcast by his brainy family, a bouncer overcomes long odds to lead a team of under performing misfits to semi-pro hockey glory, beating t (more…)
Goon - Exclusive Red Band Clip - The Locker Room
01:59 — Labelled an outcast by his brainy family, a bouncer overcomes long odds to lead a team of under performing misfits to semi-pro hockey glory, beating t (more…)
Goon - Trailer 1
02:21 — Labelled an outcast by his brainy family, a bouncer overcomes long odds to lead a team of under performing misfits to semi-pro hockey glory, beating t (more…)
Goon - Exclusive Red Band Clip - Thanks Coach
00:53 — Labelled an outcast by his brainy family, a bouncer overcomes long odds to lead a team of under performing misfits to semi-pro hockey glory, beating t (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 2:25pm
Milk MOMAX

Biopic about murdered politician Harvey Milk, the first openly gay man in America to be elected to major public office when he won a seat on the San Francisco Board of Supervisors in 1977.

I’ll Watch148 Watching
Mon Aug 29 4:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationWoulda, Coulda, Shoulda(Season 9, Episode 7) ESQUI

A mother is shot to death and her daughter is wounded in their home, and the crimes may be linked to an unsolved 12-year-old murder case in which the victim's husband was the chief suspect. Meanwhile, Grissom testifies at the transfer hearing of Natalie Da (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Wed Aug 31 12:37am
The Late Late Show With James CordenNew(Season 2, Episode 59) CBS

Patricia Arquette; Alison Pill; Justin Bartha; comedian Tommy Johnagin.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Alison Courtney Pill
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: November 27, 1985, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay