Alison Pill Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alison Courtney Pill

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 27, 1985, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Family

The Family: Here's What Would Have Happened on Season 2

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Sunday's series finale of The Family. Read at your own risk.] The Family creator Jenna Bans always had a cliff-hanger in mind for the Season 1 finale, but that wasn't enough incentive for ABC to r… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Talking Body Parts w/ Patricia Arquette, Alison Pill & Justin Bartha
02:16 — James asks Alison Pill about working with prosthetic body parts for "Zoom" and the conversation heads downstairs to other prosthetics.
Who Hasn't Been Cast on 'Dancing with the Stars'?
03:51 — After looking at a story about a possible signal from extraterrestrial life, James looks at the seemingly endless cast of the new season of "Dancing w (more…)
Emoji News
09:03 — James tests the audience on the latest headlines by presenting them in emoji form.
Tommy Johnagin Stand-Up
04:51 — Comedian Tommy Johnagin performs jokes about being in the delivery room and raising two daughters.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 8:50pm
Milk MAX

Biopic about murdered politician Harvey Milk, the first openly gay man in America to be elected to major public office when he won a seat on the San Francisco Board of Supervisors in 1977.

I’ll Watch149 Watching
Thu Sep 29 3:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentWrongful Life(Season 5, Episode 15) WE

Goren and Eames suspect that a young urban adventurer (Vincent Piazza) was murdered after he unlawfully obtained medical records that could have been used in a “wrongful life” lawsuit involving a child born with spina bifida. Alison Pill. Victoria: Tal (more…)

I’ll Watch193 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:30am
Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen HBO

After moving from New York City to suburban New Jersey, a teen tries to regain her popularity by nabbing the lead in the school play.

I’ll Watch116 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Alison Courtney Pill
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: November 27, 1985, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet