Alison Pill Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Alison Courtney Pill

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 27, 1985, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.14 out of 5 (43 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Allison Pill and Joshua Leonard
Alison Pill and Joshua Leonard Are Engaged

See their Instagram announcement

Jeff Daniels, Sam Waterston
Did The Newsroom Save Its Best Season for Last?

Given the anticipatory hype that preceded the 2012 debut of HBO's The Newsroom, it would have been h…

Jeff Daniels
The Newsroom Season 3 Trailer: Boston Marathon Bombing and More

A new trailer for the third and final season of HBO's The Newsroom indicates the series will cover a…

Jeff Daniels, <i>The Newsroom</i>
The Newsroom's Happy Ending: What Does It Mean for the Show's Future?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's Season 2 finale of HBO's The Newsroom.…

Jeff Daniels, <i>The Newsroom</i>
The Newsroom Goes Back on the Air With Some Key Changes

When Aaron Sorkin's cable news drama The Newsroom returns for its second season Sunday, things will…

Alison Pill and Jay Baruchel
Alison Pill and Jay Baruchel End Engagement

The Newsroom actress Alison Pill and Jay Baruchel have ended their engagement, US Weekly reports. Pi…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Golden Globes: Red Hot on the Red Carpet

See all the bright shades of red from the 2013 Golden Globes

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 4:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentWrongful Life(Season 5, Episode 15) USA

Goren and Eames suspect that a young urban adventurer (Vincent Piazza) was murdered after he unlawfully obtained medical records that could have been used in a “wrongful life” lawsuit involving a child born with spina bifida. Alison Pill. Victoria: Tal (more…)

Mon Apr 6 8:00pm
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World IFC

Twenty-two-year-old slacker Scott Pilgrim (Michael Cera) meets Ramona Flowers (Mary Elizabeth Winstead), the girl of his dreams, and learns that in order to win her heart he'll have to defeat her seven evil exes in a series of video-game-styled battles. At (more…)

Mon Apr 6 10:30pm
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World IFC

Twenty-two-year-old slacker Scott Pilgrim (Michael Cera) meets Ramona Flowers (Mary Elizabeth Winstead), the girl of his dreams, and learns that in order to win her heart he'll have to defeat her seven evil exes in a series of video-game-styled battles. At (more…)