Alison Lohman Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Alison Marion Lohman

Birth Place: Palm Springs, CA

Birthday: September 18, 1979, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.82 out of 5 (76 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Callie Thorne
Rescue Me's Callie Thorne Gets a Bit Delirious

While Rescue Me's Sheila tends to her "new" baby, Callie Thorne is minding another young-'un — as ma…

Callie Thorne, <EM>Rescue Me</EM>
Callie Thorne Keeps Rescue Me Hot

As FX gears up for the third season of its red-hot firefighter drama Rescue Me (premiering tonight a…

THE COLD, HARD TRUTH

Just a week before its premiere, Atom Egoyan's Where the Truth Lies has been fanny-slapped with an N…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Dead Sexy: Our Horror Movie Crushes

Horror movie stars that are just bloody hot

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 6:30am
Flicka HBO

A headstrong teen (Alison Lohman) clashes with her father (Tim McGraw) over her desire to tame a wild mustang in this sentimental update of Mary O'Hara's classic novel “My Friend Flicka.” Maria Bello, Ryan Kwanten, Danny Pino. Directed by Michael Mayer (more…)

Fri Apr 3 8:00am
Things We Lost in the Fire MAX

After her husband is killed, a grief-stricken woman (Halle Berry) tries to bond with his childhood friend (Benicio Del Toro), an ex-lawyer struggling with drug addiction. Well-acted but glum tearjerker. David Duchovny, Alexis Llewellyn, Micah Berry, John C (more…)

Sat Apr 4 12:00am
Gamer IFC

Gerard Butler stars in this action film as Kable, a flesh-and-blood man whose actions are controlled by popular champion gamer Simon (Logan Lerman) in a deadly first-person-shooter game called "Slayers." Because the program is hugely popular, the game's un (more…)