Alison Krauss Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alison Maria Krauss

Birth Place: Decatur, Illinois, United States

Birthday: July 23, 1971, Cancer

Profession: Bluegrass singer, Fiddler

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Simpsons

The Simpsons Get Exiled From Springfield in Their 500th Episode

Has Springfield finally had enough of the Simpsons clan? On the long-running animated series' 500th episode (titled "At Long Last Leave," airing Sunday at 8/7c on Fox), Homer and family discover that they weren't invited to a secret town meeting. "Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Legends - Jack Joseph Puig
04:01 — Jack Joseph Puig discusses his prolific career in the music industry, as a multi-GRAMMY Award winning Engineer / Producer. Tune into The 54th Annual (more…)
Lightning in a Bottle - Trailer
A Radio City Music Hall concert celebrates the rich American tradition of blues music.
Plant/Krauss PLEASE READ THE LETTER
04:29 — Check out Robert Plant and Alison Krauss' video "Please Read the Letter," then see them on an encore presentation of CMT Crossroads airing all week lo (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 10:30pm
The SimpsonsAt Long Last Leave(Season 23, Episode 14) FXX

In the series' 500th episode, the Simpsons are banished from Springfield, thanks to Homer's drunken antics, Bart's shenanigans and Lisa's annoying environmental activism, and end up in an off-the-grid, post-apocalyptic encampment called "The Outlands." Ali (more…)

I’ll Watch364 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Louvin
Country Star Charlie Louvin Dies at 83

Charlie Louvin, half of the country act The Louvin Brothers that influenced generations of musicians…

Ke$ha, Taylor Swift
Ke$ha, Taylor Swift Announce Support for Nashville Flood Victims

Ke$ha and Taylor Swift are among the stars showing their support for flood victims in Nashville.Ke$h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alison Maria Krauss
  • Birth Place: Decatur, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: July 23, 1971, Cancer
  • Profession: Bluegrass singer, Fiddler

Trending TonightSee all »