Alison Krauss Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Alison Maria Krauss

Birth Place: Decatur, Illinois, United States

Birthday: July 23, 1971, Cancer

Profession: Bluegrass singer, Fiddler

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Get Exiled From Springfield in Their 500th Episode

Has Springfield finally had enough of the Simpsons clan? On the long-running animated series' 500th…

Charlie Louvin
Country Star Charlie Louvin Dies at 83

Charlie Louvin, half of the country act The Louvin Brothers that influenced generations of musicians…

Ke$ha, Taylor Swift
Ke$ha, Taylor Swift Announce Support for Nashville Flood Victims

Ke$ha and Taylor Swift are among the stars showing their support for flood victims in Nashville.Ke$h…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2012 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore to music's biggest night

2008 Country Music Awards Nominees

See the singers who are looking for gold at the awards