Alison Brie Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alison Brie Schermerhorn

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 29, 1982, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(93 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Community</em>

The Community Movie Will Happen, Dan Harmon Says

During an appearance on Larry King Now, Dan Harmon dropped some news that is seriously streets ahead. The Community creator revealed he still has every intention of making the #SixSeasonsAndAMovie prophecy come true. He's just waiting for the perfec… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Community Season 2 “Epidemiology” Behind the Scenes
03:20 — Go Behind the Scenes with cast of Community, in this special inside look at the making of the season 2 Halloween Episode "Epidemiology".
Sneak Peek
05:57 — Get a behind the scenes look at the new NBC comedy "Community" starring Joel McHale and Chevy Chase. ©2009 NBC Agency
Season 3 Featurette
04:02 — A recap of where we last left the study group at the end of season 2 of COMMUNITY with a behind the scenes look at season 3 highlighted by interviews (more…)
Bottom Gear: Racing Against Matt LeBlanc
02:29 — James challenges "Top Gear" host Matt LeBlanc to a race around The Late Late Show studios, complete with obstacles and obstructions.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 8:15pm
Get Hard MAX

When a millionaire is convicted of fraud and sentenced to time in a maximum-security prison, he hires a man he assumes is an ex-con to coach him on surviving incarceration.

I’ll Watch73 Watching
Sat Jul 30 9:55pm
Get Hard MAX

When a millionaire is convicted of fraud and sentenced to time in a maximum-security prison, he hires a man he assumes is an ex-con to coach him on surviving incarceration.

I’ll Watch73 Watching
Tue Aug 2 8:15pm
Get Hard MAX

When a millionaire is convicted of fraud and sentenced to time in a maximum-security prison, he hires a man he assumes is an ex-con to coach him on surviving incarceration.

I’ll Watch73 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alison Brie
Surprise! Alison Brie and Dave Franco Are Engaged

Imagine having James Franco as a brother-in-law

Will Arnett, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>
Will Arnett Is Bringing His Lego Moves to Lip Sync Battle

Everything is awesome!

Community
A Community Movie Might Really Happen — And Soon!

Dan Harmon sounds off on what's next for the show's future

Paget Brewster, Keith David
Exclusive: Community Hires Two New Series Regulars

Two new Human Beings are on their way to Greendale. Paget Brewster and Keith David will join Communi…

Yvette Nicole Brown
Exclusive: Yvette Nicole Brown Departs Community

Shirley, Community fans are going to be disappointed with this news. But alas, it's true: Yvette Nic…

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alison Brie Schermerhorn
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 29, 1982, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »