Alison Brie Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alison Brie Schermerhorn

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 29, 1982, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(93 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Community</em>

The Community Movie Will Happen, Dan Harmon Says

During an appearance on Larry King Now, Dan Harmon dropped some news that is seriously streets ahead. The Community creator revealed he still has every intention of making the #SixSeasonsAndAMovie prophecy come true. He's just waiting for the perfec… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Alison Brie Is Just Living in Dan Harmon's Crazy 'Community' World
01:18 — Alison Brie talks about living in Dan Harmon's crazy world that is 'Community'.
Meet Paula Faris
01:17 — Co-host Paula Faris explains difference between raising a boy and a girl.
Alison Brie Rolls On Molly in Sleeping With Other People
01:36 — Alison Brie and Jimmy chat about her romantic comedy Sleeping with Other People.
Senator Elizabeth Warren On 'The View': Will She Be Joe Biden's Running Mate?
05:03 — Co-hosts ask Elizabeth Warren if she will be Joe Biden's running mate.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 8:00pm
The LEGO Movie TBS

An average Lego figure is mistaken for a legendary adventurer, and joins a league of superheros in order to defeat a ruthless tyrant.

I’ll Watch299 Watching
Sun Aug 28 9:00pm
Get Hard MOMAX

When a millionaire is convicted of fraud and sentenced to time in a maximum-security prison, he hires a man he assumes is an ex-con to coach him on surviving incarceration.

I’ll Watch78 Watching
Sun Aug 28 10:15pm
The LEGO Movie TBS

An average Lego figure is mistaken for a legendary adventurer, and joins a league of superheros in order to defeat a ruthless tyrant.

I’ll Watch299 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alison Brie
Surprise! Alison Brie and Dave Franco Are Engaged

Imagine having James Franco as a brother-in-law

Will Arnett, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>
Will Arnett Is Bringing His Lego Moves to Lip Sync Battle

Everything is awesome!

Community
A Community Movie Might Really Happen — And Soon!

Dan Harmon sounds off on what's next for the show's future

Paget Brewster, Keith David
Exclusive: Community Hires Two New Series Regulars

Two new Human Beings are on their way to Greendale. Paget Brewster and Keith David will join Communi…

Yvette Nicole Brown
Exclusive: Yvette Nicole Brown Departs Community

Shirley, Community fans are going to be disappointed with this news. But alas, it's true: Yvette Nic…

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alison Brie Schermerhorn
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 29, 1982, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay