Alison Brie Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alison Brie Schermerhorn

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 29, 1982, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(93 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Community</em>

The Community Movie Will Happen, Dan Harmon Says

During an appearance on Larry King Now, Dan Harmon dropped some news that is seriously streets ahead. The Community creator revealed he still has every intention of making the #SixSeasonsAndAMovie prophecy come true. He's just waiting for the perfec… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meet Paula Faris
01:17 — Co-host Paula Faris explains difference between raising a boy and a girl.
Senator Elizabeth Warren On 'The View': Will She Be Joe Biden's Running Mate?
05:03 — Co-hosts ask Elizabeth Warren if she will be Joe Biden's running mate.
Meet Candace Cameron Bure
01:22 — Co-host Candace Cameron Bure is ready to shake it off.
Tonight Show Family Feud With Steve Harvey and Alison Brie
08:37 — Steve Harvey hosts a special Tonight Show edition of Family Feud with Alison Brie, Jimmy and Steve Higgins of the Fallon family facing off against Que (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 8:00pm
The LEGO Movie TBS

An average Lego figure is mistaken for a legendary adventurer, and joins a league of superheros in order to defeat a ruthless tyrant.

I’ll Watch316 Watching
Sat Sep 3 12:45pm
The LEGO Movie TBS

An average Lego figure is mistaken for a legendary adventurer, and joins a league of superheros in order to defeat a ruthless tyrant.

I’ll Watch316 Watching
Sun Sep 4 7:30am
The Five-Year Engagement FXX

A couple named Tom and Violet find their wedding plans interrupted by a number of disappointments and surprises over the course of five years, as Violet is forced to move to Michigan for school and Tom becomes frustrated by missed job opportunities.

I’ll Watch202 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alison Brie
Surprise! Alison Brie and Dave Franco Are Engaged

Imagine having James Franco as a brother-in-law

Will Arnett, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>
Will Arnett Is Bringing His Lego Moves to Lip Sync Battle

Everything is awesome!

Community
A Community Movie Might Really Happen — And Soon!

Dan Harmon sounds off on what's next for the show's future

Paget Brewster, Keith David
Exclusive: Community Hires Two New Series Regulars

Two new Human Beings are on their way to Greendale. Paget Brewster and Keith David will join Communi…

Yvette Nicole Brown
Exclusive: Yvette Nicole Brown Departs Community

Shirley, Community fans are going to be disappointed with this news. But alas, it's true: Yvette Nic…

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alison Brie Schermerhorn
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 29, 1982, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend