Alison Brie Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alison Brie Schermerhorn

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 29, 1982, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (93 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paget Brewster, Keith David

Exclusive: Community Hires Two New Series Regulars

Two new Human Beings are on their way to Greendale. Paget Brewster and Keith David will join Community full time as the comedy enters Season 6 and moves to its new home on Yahoo! Screen. Brewster plays Francesca "Frankie" Dart, a consultant hired to… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon May 25 6:00am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Alison Brie Wears a Black Mesh Top and Mini-Skirt(Season 3, Episode 9) IFC

Alison Brie reveals her acting secrets, while a German director discusses plans for his next film.

Thu May 28 12:00pm
The LEGO Movie HBO2e

An average Lego figure is mistaken for a legendary adventurer, and joins a league of superheros in order to defeat a ruthless tyrant.

Wed Jun 3 9:15am
The LEGO Movie HBOEAL

An average Lego figure is mistaken for a legendary adventurer, and joins a league of superheros in order to defeat a ruthless tyrant.

More NewsSee all »

Yvette Nicole Brown
Exclusive: Yvette Nicole Brown Departs Community

Shirley, Community fans are going to be disappointed with this news. But alas, it's true: Yvette Nic…

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…

BoJack Horseman
Whoa! Netflix Orders Season 2 of BoJack Horseman

Would lukewarm reviews keep Netflix from renewing its new animated comedy BoJack Horseman? Neigh!

Community
Inside the Last-Minute Scramble to Save Community

"Six seasons and a movie" almost didn't happen. As June drew to a close, time was running out to sav…

Community
Community Scores Last-Minute Renewal

School's back in session at Community, which has received an 11th hour order to return for a sixth a…

Donald Glover
Exclusive: Community Brings Back Donald Glover For Its Latest Movie Poster Parody

Community fans, start mobilizing. That's the message from Sony Pictures Television, the studio behin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alison Brie Schermerhorn
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: December 29, 1982, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (93 ratings)
  • Your Rating: