Alison Brie Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alison Brie Schermerhorn

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 29, 1982, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(93 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (93 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alison Brie

Surprise! Alison Brie and Dave Franco Are Engaged

Alison Brie and Dave Franco are engaged, E! Online reports. The Community and Mad Men star sported an engagement ring at a screening of her upcoming movie Sleeping with Other People in West Hollywood on Monday night. Brie, 32, and Franco, 30, have be… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Lego Movie -Trailer No.1
An ordinary LEGO minifigure, mistakenly thought to be the extraordinary MasterBuilder, is recruited to join a quest to stop an evil LEGO tyrant from g (more…)
Exclusive Interview: Alison Brie on Upcoming Marriage to Dave Franco in Exclusive Interview
'Mad Men' star Alison Brie was at the Deauville Film Festival recently to unveil her new movie 'Sleeping With Other People', in which she plays a woma (more…)
Alison Brie: 'I Know There's Gotta Be Some Naked Photos Somewhere'
Alison Brie, best known as Trudy Campbell from 'Mad Men' and Annie Edison from 'Community,' has never struck us as shy. From showing off her rap skill (more…)
Alison Brie on Why Community's Goodbye to Donald Glover Was So Funny
We all love Alison Brie in her role as Annie Edison on Community, but did you know that she also has a band? And they're really good! We caught up wit (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Nov 30 3:15pm
The LEGO Movie HBO2

An average Lego figure is mistaken for a legendary adventurer, and joins a league of superheros in order to defeat a ruthless tyrant.

I’ll Watch257 Watching
Tue Dec 1 12:00pm
American Dad!Adventures in Hayleysitting(Season 9, Episode 6) TBS

The babysitter must cancel on the Smiths, so Stan and Francine reluctantly leave Steve with the legendarily irresponsible Hayley. Later, after Hayley gives Steve a hard time about being such a straight arrow, he sets out to prove her wrong by sneaking off (more…)

I’ll Watch383 Watching
Sat Dec 5 8:00pm
Get Hard HBO

When a millionaire is convicted of fraud and sentenced to time in a maximum-security prison, he hires a man he assumes is an ex-con to coach him on surviving incarceration.

More NewsSee all »

Will Arnett, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>
Will Arnett Is Bringing His Lego Moves to Lip Sync Battle

Everything is awesome!

A Community Movie Might Really Happen — And Soon!

Dan Harmon sounds off on what's next for the show's future

Paget Brewster, Keith David
Exclusive: Community Hires Two New Series Regulars

Two new Human Beings are on their way to Greendale. Paget Brewster and Keith David will join Communi…

Yvette Nicole Brown
Exclusive: Yvette Nicole Brown Departs Community

Shirley, Community fans are going to be disappointed with this news. But alas, it's true: Yvette Nic…

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…

BoJack Horseman
Whoa! Netflix Orders Season 2 of BoJack Horseman

Would lukewarm reviews keep Netflix from renewing its new animated comedy BoJack Horseman? Neigh!


  • Birth Name: Alison Brie Schermerhorn
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 29, 1982, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »