Alison Brie Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alison Brie Schermerhorn

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 29, 1982, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (93 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paget Brewster, Keith David
Exclusive: Community Hires Two New Series Regulars

Two new Human Beings are on their way to Greendale. Paget Brewster and Keith David will jo…

Yvette Nicole Brown
Exclusive: Yvette Nicole Brown Departs Community

Shirley, Community fans are going to be disappointed with this news. But alas, it's true:…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 6:00am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Alison Brie Wears a Black Mesh Top and Mini-Skirt(Season 3, Episode 9) IFC

Alison Brie reveals her acting secrets, while a German director discusses plans for his next film.

Tue Mar 3 10:15am
CommunityParadigms of Human MemoryNew(Season 2, Episode 21) COMEDY

The group reminisce about fun times in a series of flashbacks, which include a trip to a ghost town, a glee-club performance, and Jeff and Britta's secret trysts. Elsewhere, Troy's monkey resurfaces briefly before disappearing again, and Senor Chang goes a (more…)

Wed Mar 4 10:15am
CommunityAbed's Uncontrollable ChristmasNew(Season 2, Episode 11) COMEDY

Abed goes on a quest to find the meaning of Christmas after he awakens in stop-motion animation. A worried Jeff and Britta seek help from Professor Duncan, and the group eventually undergo hypnosis to join Abed in his world.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop