Alison Brie Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alison Brie Schermerhorn

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 29, 1982, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (93 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paget Brewster, Keith David
Exclusive: Community Hires Two New Series Regulars

Two new Human Beings are on their way to Greendale. Paget Brewster and Keith David will jo…

Yvette Nicole Brown
Exclusive: Yvette Nicole Brown Departs Community

Shirley, Community fans are going to be disappointed with this news. But alas, it's true:…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 6:00am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Alison Brie Wears a Black Mesh Top and Mini-Skirt(Season 3, Episode 9) IFC

Alison Brie reveals her acting secrets, while a German director discusses plans for his next film.

Sun Mar 8 10:45am
The LEGO Movie HBO2

An average Lego figure is mistaken for a legendary adventurer and joins a league of superheros in order to defeat a ruthless tyrant.

Mon Mar 9 5:45am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Alison Brie Wears a Black Mesh Top and Mini-Skirt(Season 3, Episode 9) IFC

Alison Brie reveals her acting secrets, while a German director discusses plans for his next film.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop