Alison Brie Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Alison Brie Schermerhorn

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 29, 1982, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (93 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paget Brewster, Keith David
Exclusive: Community Hires Two New Series Regulars

Two new Human Beings are on their way to Greendale. Paget Brewster and Keith David will join Communi…

Yvette Nicole Brown
Exclusive: Yvette Nicole Brown Departs Community

Shirley, Community fans are going to be disappointed with this news. But alas, it's true: Yvette Nic…

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…

BoJack Horseman
Whoa! Netflix Orders Season 2 of BoJack Horseman

Would lukewarm reviews keep Netflix from renewing its new animated comedy BoJack Horseman? Neigh!

Community
Inside the Last-Minute Scramble to Save Community

"Six seasons and a movie" almost didn't happen. As June drew to a close, time was running out to sav…

Community
Community Scores Last-Minute Renewal

School's back in session at Community, which has received an 11th hour order to return for a sixth a…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Sexy Celebrity Santas

Check out the stars whose Santa costumes could melt the North Pole

TV Characters More Adorable Than New Girl's Jess

Move over, New Girl! Here's something more adorable

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 7:15pm
The LEGO Movie HBO

Animated adventure set in a Lego world, in which a lowly Lego figure joins a group intent on battling an evil force after a case of mistaken identity.

Sun Apr 5 5:45am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Alison Brie Wears a Black Mesh Top and Mini-Skirt(Season 3, Episode 9) IFC

Alison Brie reveals her acting secrets, while a German director discusses plans for his next film.

Sun Apr 5 7:50pm
Mad MenThe Strategy(Season 7, Episode 6) AMC

Peggy does research for a pitch; Pete is invited to join an exclusive club; Joan seeks time spent with a friend.