Alicia Witt Celebrity Watchlist

Alicia Witt

Birth Name: Alicia Roanne Witt

Birth Place: Worcester, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: August 21, 1975, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(131 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melissa McBride, <em>The Walking Dead</em>

The Walking Dead: Did Maggie and Carol Make It Out Alive?

It's been a while since The Walking Dead has been truly terrifying -- I mean TRULY terrifying with a corrosive sense of dread, not just slicing and dicing through mobs of walkers -- but "The Same Boat" had me biting my fingernails down to bloody nubs… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Peep World - Trailer 1
02:21 — On the day of their Father's 70th birthday party, four siblings come to terms with the publication of a novel written by the youngest sibling, that ex (more…)
Peep World - Exclusive Clip - Hitler Was a Vegetarian
00:41 — On the day of their Father's 70th birthday party, four siblings come to terms with the publication of a novel written by the youngest sibling, that ex (more…)
Tyler Perry's a Madea Christmas - Trailer 2
02:06 — Madea gets coaxed into helping a friend pay her daughter a surprise visit in the country for Christmas, but the biggest surprise is what they'll find (more…)
Tyler Perry's a Madea Christmas - Trailer 1
01:02 — Madea gets coaxed into helping a friend pay her daughter a surprise visit in the country for Christmas, but the biggest surprise is what they'll find (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 4:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentUntethered(Season 7, Episode 9) USA

Goren's inmate nephew believes he witnessed a murder, so Goren goes undercover in the mental ward to investigate the possible crime.

I’ll Watch173 Watching
Mon Aug 29 10:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentRispetto(Season 10, Episode 1) WE

Goren and Eames investigate the death of a call girl in the Season 10 premiere. The probe soon leads to a hard-partying designer and fashion-house heads, who may have gone to great lengths to protect the business.

I’ll Watch1151 Watching
Mon Aug 29 11:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentThe Consoler(Season 10, Episode 2) WE

Goren and Eames investigate the death of a banker who was working with the Catholic church and could be part of a cover-up.

I’ll Watch1040 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alicia Witt, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead Guest Star Alicia Witt on How Paula Came to Be

Good things can happen when an executive producer slides into your DMs

<em>Talking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead Mega Buzz: Who Kidnapped Carol and Maggie?

Maggie and Carol find themselves in close quarters with some of Negan's gang

Timothy Olyphant
Justified: 6 Things to Know About Season 5

Whether intentional or not, the first episode of Justified's fifth season feels truer than ever to t…

Meghan Ory, Josh Holloway and Marg Helgenberger
Tuesday Review: Intelligence, Killer Women, Justified and a Ton of New TV

He's a hunkier Chuck with the mad fighting skills, reckless bravado — and propensity toward angst —…

Tom Cavanagh
Tom Cavanagh Returns to TV

Tom Cavanagh will star in ABC's new pilot Edgar Floats, Entertainment Weekly reports. Cavanagh (Ed,…

Harold Perrineau by Bob D'Amico/ABC, Chris Noth by Eric Ogden/USA Network Photo, Grant Show by Cliff Lipson/CBS
Mega Buzz on Lost, Law & Order: CI, Sex & More!

Was Lost hasty in giving Michael the hook? Which of the Law & Orders has bid adieu to some fans' fav…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alicia Roanne Witt
  • Birth Place: Worcester, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: August 21, 1975, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans