Alicia Witt Celebrity Watchlist

Alicia Witt

Birth Name: Alicia Roanne Witt

Birth Place: Worcester, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: August 21, 1975, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(131 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melissa McBride, <em>The Walking Dead</em>

The Walking Dead: Did Maggie and Carol Make It Out Alive?

It's been a while since The Walking Dead has been truly terrifying -- I mean TRULY terrifying with a corrosive sense of dread, not just slicing and dicing through mobs of walkers -- but "The Same Boat" had me biting my fingernails down to bloody nubs… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Next On: Raw Deal
00:30 — Boyd and the Crowes fly South for a crucial drug score, while Raylan pursues a small time grifter with big time enemies.
Next On: Whistle Past the Graveyard
00:30 — Raylan chases a missing Crowe, while Boyd and his new partners fight their way back across the border.
Season Finale: Restitution
00:30 — Raylan has one last shot at taking down Art's would-be assassin, while cartel killers have Boyd's back against the wall.
Next On: Weight
00:30 — Raylan and Boyd collide on the hunt for Dewey Crowe, while bad blood simmering in the Crowe family finally boils over.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 2:12am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentThe Good(Season 5, Episode 22) USA

Dets. Logan and Barek work outside their jurisdiction to solve the brutal double homicide of a wealthy married couple in Nassau County. The duo's investigation puts them in conflict with a small-town police detective, who's quick to pin the murders on the (more…)

I’ll Watch226 Watching
Thu Aug 25 3:09am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentOn Fire(Season 5, Episode 21) USA

Goren and Eames search for motives in a string of church fires that have left one person dead; Capt. Deakins' future with the NYPD becomes very uncertain. Josh Hamilton.

I’ll Watch269 Watching
Thu Aug 25 10:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentTraffic(Season 9, Episode 9) WE

The list of suspects in a magazine publisher's death is hefty and includes the man's lovers, employees and even the Russian mob. Tracy Pollan guest stars.

I’ll Watch140 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alicia Witt, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead Guest Star Alicia Witt on How Paula Came to Be

Good things can happen when an executive producer slides into your DMs

<em>Talking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead Mega Buzz: Who Kidnapped Carol and Maggie?

Maggie and Carol find themselves in close quarters with some of Negan's gang

Timothy Olyphant
Justified: 6 Things to Know About Season 5

Whether intentional or not, the first episode of Justified's fifth season feels truer than ever to t…

Meghan Ory, Josh Holloway and Marg Helgenberger
Tuesday Review: Intelligence, Killer Women, Justified and a Ton of New TV

He's a hunkier Chuck with the mad fighting skills, reckless bravado — and propensity toward angst —…

Tom Cavanagh
Tom Cavanagh Returns to TV

Tom Cavanagh will star in ABC's new pilot Edgar Floats, Entertainment Weekly reports. Cavanagh (Ed,…

Harold Perrineau by Bob D'Amico/ABC, Chris Noth by Eric Ogden/USA Network Photo, Grant Show by Cliff Lipson/CBS
Mega Buzz on Lost, Law & Order: CI, Sex & More!

Was Lost hasty in giving Michael the hook? Which of the Law & Orders has bid adieu to some fans' fav…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alicia Roanne Witt
  • Birth Place: Worcester, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: August 21, 1975, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay