Alicia Witt Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alicia Roanne Witt

Birth Place: Worcester, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: August 21, 1975, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (90 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Timothy Olyphant
Justified: 6 Things to Know About Season 5

Whether intentional or not, the first episode of Justified's fifth season feels truer than…

Meghan Ory, Josh Holloway and Marg Helgenberger
Tuesday Review: Intelligence, Killer Women, Justified and a Ton of New TV

He's a hunkier Chuck with the mad fighting skills, reckless bravado — and propensity towar…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 4:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentYesterday(Season 1, Episode 18) WGNA

Goren and Eames investigate the murder of a young woman who was killed in 1983. Jay Lippman: Jim True-Frost. Rick Morrissey: Danton Stone. Mrs. Lippman: Johanna Day. Brill: Ray Wills. Carver: Courtney B. Vance. Eames: Kathryn Erbe. Goren: Vincent D'Onofrio (more…)

Fri Mar 6 6:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentBrother's Keeper(Season 6, Episode 15) ION

An investigation into the murder of the wife of a televangelist (Tom Arnold) leads to the discovery of a seedy relationship he had with a hustler that may have contributed to the crime. Meanwhile, Goren runs into his brother (Tony Goldwyn) while visiting h (more…)

Fri Mar 6 7:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent30(Season 6, Episode 16) ION

A journalist learns he has radiation poisoning and reports it to his old friend, Det. Logan, who vows to solve the case before the man dies.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop