Alicia Witt Celebrity Watchlist

Alicia Witt

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Alicia Roanne Witt

Birth Place: Worcester, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: August 21, 1975, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (90 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Timothy Olyphant
Justified: 6 Things to Know About Season 5

Whether intentional or not, the first episode of Justified's fifth season feels truer than ever to t…

Meghan Ory, Josh Holloway and Marg Helgenberger
Tuesday Review: Intelligence, Killer Women, Justified and a Ton of New TV

He's a hunkier Chuck with the mad fighting skills, reckless bravado — and propensity toward angst —…

Tom Cavanagh
Tom Cavanagh Returns to TV

Tom Cavanagh will star in ABC's new pilot Edgar Floats, Entertainment Weekly reports. Cavanagh (Ed,…

Harold Perrineau by Bob D'Amico/ABC, Chris Noth by Eric Ogden/USA Network Photo, Grant Show by Cliff Lipson/CBS
Mega Buzz on Lost, Law & Order: CI, Sex & More!

Was Lost hasty in giving Michael the hook? Which of the Law & Orders has bid adieu to some fans' fav…

Alicia Witt and Chris Noth, <EM>Law & Order: Criminal Intent</EM>
Law & Order: CI's Alicia Witt Says She May Return

We're just starting to get used to Logan's new partner… and she's just about to go. After tonight's…

Eric Bogosian, <EM>Law & Order: CI</EM>
Law & Order: CI's Eric Bogosian Talks TV

When Law & Order: Criminal Intent returns for its seventh season tonight at 10 pm/ET, don't look for…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 4:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentThe Pilgrim(Season 2, Episode 8) WGNA

Goren and Eames' search for a retired policeman's missing daughter uncovers a terrorist plot. Ethan Edwards: Rider Strong. Jorge: Manny Perez. Nancy Dorman: Kathleen Doyle. Neal Dorman: Sam Coppola. Carver: Courtney B. Vance. Eames: Kathryn Erbe. Goren: Vi (more…)

Fri Mar 27 6:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentNeighborhood Watch(Season 7, Episode 20) ION

The case of a mutilated body found in a creek produces a whole neighborhood of suspects when the investigation reveals the man was not welcome in the community.

Fri Mar 27 7:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentLast Rites(Season 7, Episode 21) ION

Logan questions the system after reopening a 16-year-old homicide case at the request of a priest (Denis O'Hare). This is Chris Noth's final episode.