Alicia Vikander Celebrity Watchlist

Alicia Vikander

Birth Name: Alicia Amanda Vikander

Birth Place: Gothenburg, Västra Götalands län, Sweden

Birthday: October 3, 1988, Libra

Profession: Actor, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Leonardo DiCaprio

Spotlight, Mad Max: Fury Road and Leonardo DiCaprio Top Oscars

Spotlight topped Sunday's Academy Awards, while Leonardo DiCaprio finally won his long-awaited Oscar. Spotlight became the first Best Picture winner since 1952's The Greatest Show on Earth and the sixth overall to win only one other award, which was… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Light Between Oceans
01:25 — In the years following World War I, Tom Sherbourne (Michael Fassbender), a young veteran still numb from his years in combat, takes a job as lighthous (more…)
Fall TV: Ones to Watch
05:20 — The 2016 fall television season is upon us! Watch as Variety TV reporter Elizabeth Wagmeister breaks down the new shows that will have your DVR workin (more…)
'The Last Ship' Star Eric Dane: Will the Season 3 Finale Provide 'Some Closure'?
05:31 — "The Last Ship" star Eric Dane sits with Access Hollywood Live's Natalie Morales and Kit Hoover and teases how the hit TNT series may wrap up some loo (more…)
'Finding Prince Charming': Host Lance Bass On Bachelor Robert's Escort Past
02:45 — "Finding Prince Charming" host Lance Bass sits with Access Hollywood Live and reveals why he believes bachelor Robert Sepulveda Jr.'s past as a male e (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 9:15am
Seventh Son HBO2

A knight and his new apprentice battle a malevolent witch plotting war against mankind. However, their quest is complicated by the apprentice's secret past and his love for a woman accused of witchcraft.

I’ll Watch93 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:00pm
The Danish Girl HBOSGe

Danish painter Einar Wegener begins living as a woman named Lili Elbe, and undergoes one of the world's first gender-reassignment surgeries in the 1930s. Lili struggles with her new identity as it strains her marriage to artist Gerda Wegener.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Sun Oct 2 10:15pm
Seventh Son HBOSGe

A knight and his new apprentice battle a malevolent witch plotting war against mankind. However, their quest is complicated by the apprentice's secret past and his love for a woman accused of witchcraft.

I’ll Watch93 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Alicia Amanda Vikander
  • Birth Place: Gothenburg, Västra Götalands län, Sweden
  • Birthday: October 3, 1988, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind