Alicia Vikander Celebrity Watchlist

Alicia Vikander

Birth Name: Alicia Amanda Vikander

Birth Place: Gothenburg, Västra Götalands län, Sweden

Birthday: October 3, 1988, Libra

Profession: Actor, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Leonardo DiCaprio

Spotlight, Mad Max: Fury Road and Leonardo DiCaprio Top Oscars

Spotlight topped Sunday's Academy Awards, while Leonardo DiCaprio finally won his long-awaited Oscar. Spotlight became the first Best Picture winner since 1952's The Greatest Show on Earth and the sixth overall to win only one other award, which was… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Phone Booth With Kevin Spacey
07:54 — Jimmy and Kevin play a trivia game where a new mystery guest gets shoved into their phone booths after each wrong answer.
Christian Slater On ‘Golden Globes’ Nod: It’s a Great Way to Wake up
01:37 — With the news that he was nominated for his role on TV series “Mr. Robot,” Christian Slater called into the Fourth Hour so that KLG and Hoda could con (more…)
Alicia Vikander Reacts to 'Beauty and the Beast' Oscar Memes: That Was My Dream!
01:16 — The star's Academy Awards dress drew a lot of comparisons to Belle's iconic gold ballgown from the Disney film.
Alicia Vikander Talks Taking Over Lara Croft Role from 'Icon' Angelina Jolie
01:18 — The 'Jason Bourne' star tells ET's Kevin Frazier her take on the character is an "origin story."

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 1:25am
Seventh Son HBOEAL

A knight and his new apprentice battle a malevolent witch plotting war against mankind. However, their quest is complicated by the apprentice's secret past and his love for a woman accused of witchcraft.

I’ll Watch70 Watching
Tue Aug 30 11:30pm
The Danish Girl HBOEAL

Danish painter Einar Wegener begins living as a woman named Lili Elbe, and undergoes one of the world's first gender-reassignment surgeries in the 1930s. Lili struggles with her new identity as it strains her marriage to artist Gerda Wegener.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Wed Aug 31 1:35pm
Seventh Son HBOSGe

A knight and his new apprentice battle a malevolent witch plotting war against mankind. However, their quest is complicated by the apprentice's secret past and his love for a woman accused of witchcraft.

I’ll Watch70 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Alicia Amanda Vikander
  • Birth Place: Gothenburg, Västra Götalands län, Sweden
  • Birthday: October 3, 1988, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans