Alicia Vikander Celebrity Watchlist

Alicia Vikander

Birth Name: Alicia Amanda Vikander

Birth Place: Gothenburg, Västra Götalands län, Sweden

Birthday: October 3, 1988, Libra

Profession: Actor, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Leonardo DiCaprio

Spotlight, Mad Max: Fury Road and Leonardo DiCaprio Top Oscars

Spotlight topped Sunday's Academy Awards, while Leonardo DiCaprio finally won his long-awaited Oscar. Spotlight became the first Best Picture winner since 1952's The Greatest Show on Earth and the sixth overall to win only one other award, which was… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Royal Affair - Trailer 1
01:59 — An 18th century historical drama four years in the making, starring Mads Mikkelsen and Alicia Vikander. Directed by Nikolaj Arcel, the film is an epic (more…)
Secretary of State John Kerry On Jimmy Kimmel Live
06:03 — Secretary of State John Kerry talks about the Syria ceasefire, Donald Trump, and who wakes him up in the middle of the night.
Gwen Stefani's First Trip to the Grammys
01:16 — Gwen talks about the other members of No Doubt starting a new band.
Tomb Raider: New Lara Croft Actress Alicia Vikander Used to Play the Game in Secret
00:57 — Ex Machina's Alicia Vikander will star as Lara Croft in the upcoming Tomb Raider reboot, and believe it or not, the Oscar-winning actress was secretly (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 9:30pm
Seventh Son HBO

A knight and his new apprentice battle a malevolent witch plotting war against mankind. However, their quest is complicated by the apprentice's secret past and his love for a woman accused of witchcraft.

I’ll Watch64 Watching
Fri Aug 26 9:00pm
The Danish Girl HBO

Danish painter Einar Wegener begins living as a woman named Lili Elbe, and undergoes one of the world's first gender-reassignment surgeries in the 1930s. Lili struggles with her new identity as it strains her marriage to artist Gerda Wegener.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Tue Aug 30 1:25am
Seventh Son HBO

A knight and his new apprentice battle a malevolent witch plotting war against mankind. However, their quest is complicated by the apprentice's secret past and his love for a woman accused of witchcraft.

I’ll Watch64 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Alicia Amanda Vikander
  • Birth Place: Gothenburg, Västra Götalands län, Sweden
  • Birthday: October 3, 1988, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay