Alicia Keys Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alicia Augello Cook

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: January 25, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Musician, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(221 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brie Larson

B​rie Larson to Host Saturday Night Live with Alicia Keys in May

Best Actress Oscar winner Brie Larson will host Saturday Night Live in May, the show announced. Alicia Keys will be the musical guest on the show, to air May 7. Larson shared the news on Twitter, gushing with excitement. Larson's appearance will be… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Alicia Keys Uses ‘Yondr’ Pouch to Lock up Your Phone at Her Concerts
01:06 — A new pouch called Yondr will keep your cell phone locked away at public venues like concerts so that you don’t follow the urge to watch the show thro (more…)
Gianna Isabella - Final Performance
03:11 — Gianna hits the right Keys – Alicia Keys – with “If I Ain’t Got You”.
Salma Hayek's Failed Adultery Prank
02:30 — Her husband saw right through it!
Rhod Gilbert Watched a Horse Have Its Penis Washed With a Bicycle Pump
01:43 — Rhod sure knows how to tell a good story.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 2 6:00pm
Jem and the Holograms HBO

A small-town teen's singing video goes viral and catapults her and her sister's band into global superstardom, but their newfound fame threatens to break apart their familial bonds.

Sun Jul 3 3:45am
Jem and the Holograms HBO

A small-town teen's singing video goes viral and catapults her and her sister's band into global superstardom, but their newfound fame threatens to break apart their familial bonds.

Sun Jul 3 3:20pm
Jem and the Holograms HBO

A small-town teen's singing video goes viral and catapults her and her sister's band into global superstardom, but their newfound fame threatens to break apart their familial bonds.

More NewsSee all »

Swizz Beatz and Alicia Keys
Alicia Keys, Swizz Beatz Welcome Baby Boy

Find out what they named him

Alicia Keys, Kasseem 'Swizz Beatz' Dean
Alicia Keys Is Pregnant with Second Child

Alicia Keys and Swizz Beatz are about to become proud parents again.

Emily Piriz
American Idol's Emily Piriz: The Judges "Have Been a Little Harder On Us This Year"

It's always a risky move to perform one of the judges' songs in front of them on American Idol, and…

Kristen O'Connor
American Idol's Kristen O'Connor: "Beautiful Disaster" Wasn't My First Choice

Though she was the first Top 13 contestant to be eliminated on Season 13 of American Idol,Kristen O'…

CeeLo Green
The Voice: Our Top 6 Picks to Replace CeeLo Green

Those outfits! Those wigs! Those ... pets?! There are plenty of reasons why CeeLo Green (and Purrfec…

Ryan Lewis and Macklemore
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis, Daft Punk Top Grammy Awards

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis, Daft Punk and Pharrell Williams topped Sunday's Grammy Awards. Check out al…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alicia Augello Cook
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 25, 1981, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Musician, Songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »