Alicia Keys Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alicia Augello Cook

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: January 25, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Musician, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(244 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brie Larson

B​rie Larson to Host Saturday Night Live with Alicia Keys in May

Best Actress Oscar winner Brie Larson will host Saturday Night Live in May, the show announced. Alicia Keys will be the musical guest on the show, to air May 7. Larson shared the news on Twitter, gushing with excitement. Larson's appearance will be… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Little Big Town's Rendition of Alicia Keys Fallen On Greatest Hits
01:05 — Little Big Town performs a special rendition of Alicia Keys song Fallen.
From Elizabeth Banks To Alicia Keys: The Non-Stop Star Power of The DNC
01:38 — There was something familiar about Elizabeth Banks's entrance to the DNC stage Tuesday night. "The Hunger Games" star walked out to Queen's "We Are Th (more…)
Bill Clinton Reveals the First Time He Ever Saw Hillary
04:00 — Celebrities like Meryl Streep, Alicia Keys and more supported Hillary Clinton at the Democratic National Convention, but Bill Clinton was the real sta (more…)
See Adele Without Makeup in New Photos
00:20 — Alicia Keys, Cindy Crawford and Kylie Jenner have all shared pictures of their makeup-free faces, and now singer Adele is joining in the trend, showin (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 6:00am
Jem and the Holograms HBO

A small-town teen's singing video goes viral and catapults her and her sister's band into global superstardom, but their newfound fame threatens to break apart their familial bonds.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Tue Aug 2 5:45pm
Jem and the Holograms HBO2

A small-town teen's singing video goes viral and catapults her and her sister's band into global superstardom, but their newfound fame threatens to break apart their familial bonds.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Fri Aug 5 9:00am
Jem and the Holograms HBO2

A small-town teen's singing video goes viral and catapults her and her sister's band into global superstardom, but their newfound fame threatens to break apart their familial bonds.

I’ll Watch5 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Swizz Beatz and Alicia Keys
Alicia Keys, Swizz Beatz Welcome Baby Boy

Find out what they named him

Alicia Keys, Kasseem 'Swizz Beatz' Dean
Alicia Keys Is Pregnant with Second Child

Alicia Keys and Swizz Beatz are about to become proud parents again.

Emily Piriz
American Idol's Emily Piriz: The Judges "Have Been a Little Harder On Us This Year"

It's always a risky move to perform one of the judges' songs in front of them on American Idol, and…

Kristen O'Connor
American Idol's Kristen O'Connor: "Beautiful Disaster" Wasn't My First Choice

Though she was the first Top 13 contestant to be eliminated on Season 13 of American Idol,Kristen O'…

CeeLo Green
The Voice: Our Top 6 Picks to Replace CeeLo Green

Those outfits! Those wigs! Those ... pets?! There are plenty of reasons why CeeLo Green (and Purrfec…

Ryan Lewis and Macklemore
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis, Daft Punk Top Grammy Awards

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis, Daft Punk and Pharrell Williams topped Sunday's Grammy Awards. Check out al…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alicia Augello Cook
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 25, 1981, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Musician, Songwriter, Actor