Alicia Keys Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alicia Augello Cook

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: January 25, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Musician, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(258 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alicia Keys and Miley Cyrus

​A Scientific Assessment of How Alicia Keys and Miley Cyrus Will Judge The Voice Contestants, in 12 Gifs

Unless you've been living in a cave for the past six months (and honestly, who could blame you?) you know Earth Mother Supreme Alicia Keys and human inflatable flailing tube Miley Cyrus are the new judges on The Voice this season. Both are mega-talen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Watch Blake Shelton 'Bully' Miley Cyrus in Hilarious 'Voice' Clip
01:57 — Shelton, Cyrus and fellow coaches Adam Levine and Alicia Keys have no problem pushing each other's buttons!
Amanda Knox…Monster or Victim?
03:09 — Will the Netflix documentary, "Amanda Knox" fully exonerate Amanda in the murder of Meredith Kercher in the court of public opinion? Amanda was convic (more…)
See Blake Shelton 'Bully' Miley Cyrus in Funny 'Voice' Clip
01:57 — Shelton, Cyrus and fellow coaches Adam Levine and Alicia Keys have no problem pushing each other's buttons!
Sela Ward On Working With Nick Nolte On 'Graves'
06:16 — "Graves" star Sela Ward talks with Access Hollywood Live's Natalie Morales and Kit Hoover and shares that working with co-star Nick Nolte on the polit (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 8 8:00pm
Smokin' Aces IFC

When a Vegas magician stumbles upon major evidence against a mob boss that could send him up for life, the mafioso puts out a handsome contract for anyone who will eliminate his problem.

I’ll Watch123 Watching
Thu Oct 13 5:30pm
Smokin' Aces IFC

When a Vegas magician stumbles upon major evidence against a mob boss that could send him up for life, the mafioso puts out a handsome contract for anyone who will eliminate his problem.

I’ll Watch123 Watching
Thu Oct 13 10:30pm
Smokin' Aces IFC

When a Vegas magician stumbles upon major evidence against a mob boss that could send him up for life, the mafioso puts out a handsome contract for anyone who will eliminate his problem.

I’ll Watch123 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adam Levine, Miley Cyrus, Alicia Keys and Blake Shelton, <em>The Voice</em>
Make Sure You Check Out the Mini-Voice Happening on Snapchat

The Voice has a Snapchat-exclusive mini-show that might be the future of TV

Brie Larson
B​rie Larson to Host Saturday Night Live with Alicia Keys in May

When does it air?

Swizz Beatz and Alicia Keys
Alicia Keys, Swizz Beatz Welcome Baby Boy

Find out what they named him

Alicia Keys, Kasseem 'Swizz Beatz' Dean
Alicia Keys Is Pregnant with Second Child

Alicia Keys and Swizz Beatz are about to become proud parents again.

Emily Piriz
American Idol's Emily Piriz: The Judges "Have Been a Little Harder On Us This Year"

It's always a risky move to perform one of the judges' songs in front of them on American Idol, and…

Kristen O'Connor
American Idol's Kristen O'Connor: "Beautiful Disaster" Wasn't My First Choice

Though she was the first Top 13 contestant to be eliminated on Season 13 of American Idol,Kristen O'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alicia Augello Cook
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 25, 1981, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Musician, Songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Adam Levine, Miley Cyrus, Alicia Keys and Blake Shelton, <em>The Voice</em>
The Voice Season 11 Premiere's Top Moments

See all of the top moments from The Voice Season 11 premiere episode.