Alicia Keys Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alicia Augello Cook

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: January 25, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Musician, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(251 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Levine, Miley Cyrus, Alicia Keys and Blake Shelton, <em>The Voice</em>

Make Sure You Check Out the Mini-Voice Happening on Snapchat

Season 11 of The Voice premieres Monday, Sept. 19, but NBC is providing ways for Voice fans to get their fix before the singing competition returns for real. Every Monday between now and the premiere, there will be a new episode of "The Voice on Snap… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Muscle Shoals - Exclusive Clip - Alicia Keys
00:37 — Located alongside the Tennessee River, Muscle Shoals, Alabama is the unlikely breeding ground for some of America's most creative and defiant music.
DJ Fulano Has Spun for Bill Clinton and Alicia Keys
01:37 — DJ Fulano earned a scholarship to learn how to DJ at age 5. He asked for his first cell phone so he could travel the world and make people happy with (more…)
Adam Levine Talks Alicia Keys Grammy Performance
02:28 — ET Canada caught up with Adam Levine at the launch of his signature fragrance Wednesday at the Premiere Fragrance Installation in Los Angeles, where t (more…)
Alicia Keys Talks Composing for 'The Inevitable Defeat of Mister and Pete'
03:53 — Alicia Keys discusses the differences between writing a music album and composing a feature movie

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 1:00pm
Jem and the Holograms HBO2

A small-town teen's singing video goes viral and catapults her and her sister's band into global superstardom, but their newfound fame threatens to break apart their familial bonds.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Tue Aug 30 6:00pm
The Nanny Diaries LIF-E

A recent college grad takes a job as a live-in nanny for the troubled son of a snooty, neurotic Upper East Side socialite and her nasty, adulterous husband.

I’ll Watch207 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brie Larson
B​rie Larson to Host Saturday Night Live with Alicia Keys in May

When does it air?

Swizz Beatz and Alicia Keys
Alicia Keys, Swizz Beatz Welcome Baby Boy

Find out what they named him

Alicia Keys, Kasseem 'Swizz Beatz' Dean
Alicia Keys Is Pregnant with Second Child

Alicia Keys and Swizz Beatz are about to become proud parents again.

Emily Piriz
American Idol's Emily Piriz: The Judges "Have Been a Little Harder On Us This Year"

It's always a risky move to perform one of the judges' songs in front of them on American Idol, and…

Kristen O'Connor
American Idol's Kristen O'Connor: "Beautiful Disaster" Wasn't My First Choice

Though she was the first Top 13 contestant to be eliminated on Season 13 of American Idol,Kristen O'…

CeeLo Green
The Voice: Our Top 6 Picks to Replace CeeLo Green

Those outfits! Those wigs! Those ... pets?! There are plenty of reasons why CeeLo Green (and Purrfec…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alicia Augello Cook
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 25, 1981, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Musician, Songwriter, Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay