Alicia Keys Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alicia Augello Cook

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: January 25, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Musician, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(220 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brie Larson

B​rie Larson to Host Saturday Night Live with Alicia Keys in May

Best Actress Oscar winner Brie Larson will host Saturday Night Live in May, the show announced. Alicia Keys will be the musical guest on the show, to air May 7. Larson shared the news on Twitter, gushing with excitement. Larson's appearance will be… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Going for Gold
01:01 — The Top 4 are training for their big finish! Who will stand atop the podium in The Voice finale?
OneRepublic: 6 Days 'til Live
02:54 — OneRepublic debuted their new single on The Voice stage. Take a peek at the small army that collaborates to put a primetime performance together in si (more…)
Alicia Keys And Emeli Sande Present Best Song
01:53 — Alicia Keys and Emeli Sande present the award for Best Song at the 2014 EMA.

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 11:00am
The Nanny Diaries LIFE

Bland adaptation of the satirical chick-lit bestseller about a recent college grad (Scarlett Johansson) who takes a job as a nanny for a rich Manhattan family. Laura Linney, Alicia Keys, Chris Evans, Donna Murphy, Paul Giamatti. Directed by Shari Springer (more…)

I’ll Watch196 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Swizz Beatz and Alicia Keys
Alicia Keys, Swizz Beatz Welcome Baby Boy

Find out what they named him

Alicia Keys, Kasseem 'Swizz Beatz' Dean
Alicia Keys Is Pregnant with Second Child

Alicia Keys and Swizz Beatz are about to become proud parents again.

Emily Piriz
American Idol's Emily Piriz: The Judges "Have Been a Little Harder On Us This Year"

It's always a risky move to perform one of the judges' songs in front of them on American Idol, and…

Kristen O'Connor
American Idol's Kristen O'Connor: "Beautiful Disaster" Wasn't My First Choice

Though she was the first Top 13 contestant to be eliminated on Season 13 of American Idol,Kristen O'…

CeeLo Green
The Voice: Our Top 6 Picks to Replace CeeLo Green

Those outfits! Those wigs! Those ... pets?! There are plenty of reasons why CeeLo Green (and Purrfec…

Ryan Lewis and Macklemore
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis, Daft Punk Top Grammy Awards

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis, Daft Punk and Pharrell Williams topped Sunday's Grammy Awards. Check out al…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alicia Augello Cook
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 25, 1981, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Musician, Songwriter, Actor