Alicia Keys Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alicia Augello Cook

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: January 25, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Musician, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(253 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alicia Keys and Miley Cyrus

​A Scientific Assessment of How Alicia Keys and Miley Cyrus Will Judge The Voice Contestants, in 12 Gifs

Unless you've been living in a cave for the past six months (and honestly, who could blame you?) you know Earth Mother Supreme Alicia Keys and human inflatable flailing tube Miley Cyrus are the new judges on The Voice this season. Both are mega-tal… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First and Favorites With Alicia and Miley
02:58 — Alicia and Miley talk about their firsts and favorites when it comes to music!
The More You Bro: Hug It Out!
00:22 — Carson Daly, Adam Levine and Blake Shelton teach us how to be the best bros we can be.
The Blind Auditions, Part 3
00:30 — The competition kicks into high gear as more hopeful artists deliver showstopping performances. Watch The Voice, Mondays and Tuesdays at 8/7c on NBC.
Singer Alicia Keys reunites with BlackBerry, joins company
02:17 — The phone-maker enlists Alicia Keys as its first-ever global creative director. Keys, a former BlackBerry owner, was apparently wooed back by the new (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Adam Levine, Miley Cyrus, Alicia Keys and Blake Shelton, <em>The Voice</em>
Make Sure You Check Out the Mini-Voice Happening on Snapchat

The Voice has a Snapchat-exclusive mini-show that might be the future of TV

Brie Larson
B​rie Larson to Host Saturday Night Live with Alicia Keys in May

When does it air?

Swizz Beatz and Alicia Keys
Alicia Keys, Swizz Beatz Welcome Baby Boy

Find out what they named him

Alicia Keys, Kasseem 'Swizz Beatz' Dean
Alicia Keys Is Pregnant with Second Child

Alicia Keys and Swizz Beatz are about to become proud parents again.

Emily Piriz
American Idol's Emily Piriz: The Judges "Have Been a Little Harder On Us This Year"

It's always a risky move to perform one of the judges' songs in front of them on American Idol, and…

Kristen O'Connor
American Idol's Kristen O'Connor: "Beautiful Disaster" Wasn't My First Choice

Though she was the first Top 13 contestant to be eliminated on Season 13 of American Idol,Kristen O'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alicia Augello Cook
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 25, 1981, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Musician, Songwriter, Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet