Alicia Keys Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Alicia Augello Cook

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: January 25, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Musician, Songwriter, Actor

User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (217 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Swizz Beatz and Alicia Keys
Alicia Keys, Swizz Beatz Welcome Baby Boy

Find out what they named him

Alicia Keys, Kasseem 'Swizz Beatz' Dean
Alicia Keys Is Pregnant with Second Child

Alicia Keys and Swizz Beatz are about to become proud parents again.

Emily Piriz
American Idol's Emily Piriz: The Judges "Have Been a Little Harder On Us This Year"

It's always a risky move to perform one of the judges' songs in front of them on American Idol, and…

Kristen O'Connor
American Idol's Kristen O'Connor: "Beautiful Disaster" Wasn't My First Choice

Though she was the first Top 13 contestant to be eliminated on Season 13 of American Idol,Kristen O'…

CeeLo Green
The Voice: Our Top 6 Picks to Replace CeeLo Green

Those outfits! Those wigs! Those ... pets?! There are plenty of reasons why CeeLo Green (and Purrfec…

Ryan Lewis and Macklemore
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis, Daft Punk Top Grammy Awards

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis, Daft Punk and Pharrell Williams topped Sunday's Grammy Awards. Check out al…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

How to Look Great Pregnant on the Red Carpet

See what these gorgeous celebrities do to turn baby bumps into the ultimate red carpet fas…

2014 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars are wearing on the red carpet for music's big night

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 12:02am
The Nanny Diaries LIFE

Bland adaptation of the satirical chick-lit bestseller about a recent college grad (Scarlett Johansson) who takes a job as a nanny for a rich Manhattan family. Laura Linney, Alicia Keys, Chris Evans, Donna Murphy, Paul Giamatti. Directed by Shari Springer (more…)

Tue Mar 31 10:30am
America's Next Top Model: College EditionThe Girl Who Sings for Alicia Keys(Season 19, Episode 5) OXYGN

Alicia Keys visits the girls and informs them they will model in a fashion show to raise money for a charity. At the photo shoot, the ladies pose as cheerleaders on a football field.

Tue Mar 31 11:30am
The Secret Life of Bees LMN

In 1960s South Carolina, a young white girl (Dakota Fanning) and her black caregiver (Jennifer Hudson) are taken in by an eccentric trio of sisters. Queen Latifah and Alicia Keys costar in this sentimental adaptation of the best seller by Sue Monk Kidd. So (more…)