Alice St. Clair Celebrity Watchlist

Alice St. Clair

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Alice St. Clair-Erskine

Birth Place: England

Birthday: June 14, 1988, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.67 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Attended New York Conservatory for Dramatic Arts on a scholarship. 
  • TV debut was in the 2011 made-for-TV movie William & Catherine: A Royal Romance, in which she played Kate Middleton.   
  • Has the title of "Lady" because her father is the Seventh Earl of Rosslyn in Scotland.
  • Plays the guitar.

Relationships

  • Jamie St. Clair Erskine — Brother
  • Harry St. Clair Erskine — Brother
  • Helen Watters — Mother
  • Lucia St. Clair Erskine — Sister
  • Peter St. Clair Erskine — Father

College

  • New York Conservatory for Dramatic Arts, New York, NY (2010)