Alice Eve Celebrity Watchlist

Alice Eve

Birth Name: Alice Sophia Eve

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: February 6, 1982, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alice Eve, Bruce Jenner (inset)

Alice Eve Apologizes for Comments About Bruce Jenner

Star Trek Into Darkness actress Alice Eve has apologized for saying that Bruce Jenner is "playing a woman," in the wake of Jenner coming out as transgender on 20/20. In an Instagram post, which has since been deleted, Eve wrote: "If you were a woman… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Matthew Broderick, Alice Eve Talk About Their ‘Dirty Weekend’
03:31 — Thirty years after starring in “Ferris Bueller’s Day Off,” Matthew Broderick plays a businessman who returns to the scene of a booze-soaked encounter.
'Star Trek' Stars Beam Into U.K.
03:28 — The stars of Star Trek Into Darkness arrived at the Empire Leicester Square theater in London to an enthusiastic crowd that was ready to welcome homet (more…)
X-Men: First Class - Clip - Meeting Hank
00:53 — Before Charles Xavier and Erik Lensherr took the names Professor X and Magneto, they were two young men discovering their powers for the first time.
X-Men: First Class - Clip - Shaw Attacks
01:06 — Before Charles Xavier and Erik Lensherr took the names Professor X and Magneto, they were two young men discovering their powers for the first time.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 8:00pm
X-Men: First Class FXM

Prof. Charles Xavier and Magneto assemble a team of superpowered mutants in order to save mankind from nuclear annihilation in this comic-book prequel, which depicts the formation of the X-Men and the origins of Xavier and Magneto's ideological rivalry.

I’ll Watch909 Watching
Mon Sep 26 10:42pm
X-Men: First Class FXM

Prof. Charles Xavier and Magneto assemble a team of superpowered mutants in order to save mankind from nuclear annihilation in this comic-book prequel, which depicts the formation of the X-Men and the origins of Xavier and Magneto's ideological rivalry.

I’ll Watch909 Watching
Fri Sep 30 7:00pm
Star Trek Into Darkness FXM

The crew of the Enterprise discovers that Starfleet is in ruins after they are summoned home, and they venture into a war zone to find the powerful villain responsible for the devastation.

I’ll Watch566 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alice Eve
Star Trek Into Darkness’ Alice Eve Is Engaged

Star Trek Into Darkness actress Alice Eve is engaged to her high school sweetheart, reports US Weekl…

Nina Dobrev
Comic-Con: Elena's Transformation and More Scoop From The Vampire Diaries' Season 4

The Vampire Diaries has added one more vampire.Elena met her fate in the Season 3 finale after her f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alice Sophia Eve
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: February 6, 1982, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet