Alice Eve Celebrity Watchlist

Alice Eve

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Alice Sophia Eve

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: February 6, 1982, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.33 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Studied at the Beverly Hills Playhouse during breaks from school.
  • Began acting at 13 when she was cast as Olivia in a school production of Twelfth Night.
  • Her parents, also actors, played her parents in the movie She's Out of My League.
  • Played young Esme in Tom Stoppard's Rock n' Roll at the Royal Court Theater and on Broadway.

Relationships

  • Rufus Sewell — Ex-significant Other
  • Sharon Maughan — Mother
  • George Eve — Brother
  • Trevor Eve — Father
  • Jack Eve — Brother
  • Rafe Spall — Ex-significant Other
  • Alex Cowper-Smith — Husband
  • Adam O'Riordan — Ex-significant Other

College

  • University of Oxford, St Catherine's College, Oxford, England