Alice Evans Celebrity Watchlist

Alice Evans

Birth Name: Alice Jane Evans

Birth Place: Summit, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: August 2, 1971, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (16 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ioan Gruffod

It's a Girl for Fantastic Four's Ioan Gruffudd and Vampire Diaries' Alice Evans

Fantastic Four star Ioan Gruffudd and his wife, The Vampire Diaries actress Alice Evans, welcomed a baby girl in September, E! Online reports. "We are beyond thrilled to announce the arrival of our daughter, Elsie Marigold, on September 13th," the co… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 5 12:20pm
10 Things I Hate About You MOMAX

Popular Bianca (Larisa Oleynik) is forbidden to date until her older sister (Julia Stiles) finds a beau in this update of Shakespeare's “The Taming of the Shrew,” set in high school. Verona: Heath Ledger. Cameron: Joseph Gordon-Levitt. Mr. Stratford: L (more…)

Tue Aug 18 12:00pm
CSI: MiamiBait(Season 2, Episode 9) A&E

A young woman is attacked by a shark and later dies, but it's discovered that she was shot first. The case becomes even more difficult for the CSIs when one of their coworkers becomes a leading suspect.

More NewsSee all »

Sasha Roiz and Alice Evans
Sasha Roiz: Grimm's Captain Renard Won't Be on eHarmony Anytime Soon

Heading up Portland's police department is lonely work, but Capt. Sean Renard is about to get some c…

Ian Somerhalder, Paul Wesley, Nina Dobrev
Vampire Diaries Boss Answers Questions about "Hardcore" Alaric, the Finale Flashback and More

After three seasons, The Vampire Diaries' vampire hunter has become the creature he once so greatly…

Matt Davis, Ian Somerhalder
Vampire Diaries Bite: Esther Will Reveal Her Plan for Alaric

Alaric will be more powerful than ever on this week's episode of The Vampire Diaries. Exclusive firs…

Vampire Diaries
Exclusive First Look at the Vampire Diaries Finale: Who Terrifies Damon?

Why are Damon and Rebekah on the same side of danger in The Vampire Diaries season finale? The last…

Joseph Morgan and Daniel Gillies
VIDEO: A Vampire Diaries Original Talks About [Spoiler's] Return

Spoiler alert: The following reveals something major from Thursday's episode. Read at your own risk!…

Alice Evans
Vampire Diaries Exclusive First Look: Meet Klaus' Mother

Get ready to meet the Original matriarch of The Vampire Diaries. The Vampire Diaries stars: "Ghost W…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alice Jane Evans
  • Birth Place: Summit, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: August 2, 1971, Leo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (16 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »