Alice Cooper Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Vincent Damon Furnier

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: February 4, 1948, Aquarius

Profession: Vocalist, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(62 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Myers,  Kelly Tisdale

Mike Myers and Wife Expecting Their Second Child

Baby No. 2 is on the way for Mike Myers and his wife Kelly Tisdale, People reports. TMI! Celebrities who overshare "We are thrilled," the couple tells the magazine. The Saturday Night Live vet, 50, and Tisdale, 36, are already parents to 2-year-old s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rock Legend Joe Perry Collapses at Hollywood Vampires Concert in New York
01:10 — The 65-year-old guitarist was playing alongside bandmates Johnny Depp and Alice Cooper when he was rushed to the hospital Sunday night.
Supermensch: The Legend of Shep Gordon - Trailer
02:27 — Shep Gordon is the consummate Hollywood insider. Though he isn’t a household name, Gordon has become a beacon in the industry, beloved by the countles (more…)
Roadie - Trailer 1
02:12 — For years, Jimmy has lived his childhood dream: being a roadie for his heroes, Blue Oyster Cult. But the bands Arena-Rock glory days are a distant mem (more…)
Roadie - Exclusive Clip - I Still Have Everything
02:51 — For years, Jimmy has lived his childhood dream: being a roadie for his heroes, Blue Oyster Cult. But the bands Arena-Rock glory days are a distant mem (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 3:00am
Celebrity Ghost StoriesTracey Gold; Alice Cooper; Fred Dryer; Kathryn Erbe(Season 2, Episode 2) REELZ

Tracey Gold has an encounter with a child ghost; a spirit plays with Alice Cooper's head; Fred Dryer sees a ghost while visiting a school with his daughter; and Kathryn Erbe recalls a scary experience from her teen years.

I’ll Watch48 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nigel Lythgoe
Nigel Lythgoe Launches New Production Company

Nigel Lythgoe has started a new production company, according to The Hollywood Reporter. Nigel Lythg…

Neil Diamond
Neil Diamond, Alice Cooper, Tom Waits and Others Inducted Into Rock and Roll Hall of Fame

Neil Diamond, Alice Cooper, Darlene Love and Tom Waits were inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of…

Alice Cooper
Spike Honors Immortal Rocker Alice Cooper

Welcome to his nightmare. Shock-rock pioneer Alice Cooper (né Vincent Furnier), famous for his theat…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vincent Damon Furnier
  • Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: February 4, 1948, Aquarius
  • Profession: Vocalist, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet