Alice Cooper Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Vincent Damon Furnier

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: February 4, 1948, Aquarius

Profession: Vocalist, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(62 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Myers,  Kelly Tisdale

Mike Myers and Wife Expecting Their Second Child

Baby No. 2 is on the way for Mike Myers and his wife Kelly Tisdale, People reports. TMI! Celebrities who overshare "We are thrilled," the couple tells the magazine. The Saturday Night Live vet, 50, and Tisdale, 36, are already parents to 2-year-old s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Roadie - Official Trailer
02:12 — A prodigal son with a beer gut and a classic rock pedigree, Eldard's Jimmy Testagrossa has been touring with classic rock/art metal band Blue Oyster C (more…)
'Supermensch: The Legend of Shep Gordon' Film Trailer
Watch the trailer for the Mike Myers documentary film 'Supermensch: The Legend of Shep Gordon.' Featuring Alice Cooper, Michael Douglas, Shep Gordon, (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Nigel Lythgoe
Nigel Lythgoe Launches New Production Company

Nigel Lythgoe has started a new production company, according to The Hollywood Reporter. Nigel Lythg…

Neil Diamond
Neil Diamond, Alice Cooper, Tom Waits and Others Inducted Into Rock and Roll Hall of Fame

Neil Diamond, Alice Cooper, Darlene Love and Tom Waits were inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of…

Alice Cooper
Spike Honors Immortal Rocker Alice Cooper

Welcome to his nightmare. Shock-rock pioneer Alice Cooper (nĂ© Vincent Furnier), famous for his theat…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vincent Damon Furnier
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: February 4, 1948, Aquarius
  • Profession: Vocalist, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »