Alice Cooper Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Vincent Damon Furnier

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: February 4, 1948, Aquarius

Profession: Vocalist, Actor

User Rating:4.9 out of 5 (62 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Myers,  Kelly Tisdale

Mike Myers and Wife Expecting Their Second Child

Baby No. 2 is on the way for Mike Myers and his wife Kelly Tisdale, People reports. TMI! Celebrities who overshare "We are thrilled," the couple tells the magazine. The Saturday Night Live vet, 50, and Tisdale, 36, are already parents to 2-year-old s… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 2 4:21am
That '70s ShowRadio Daze(Season 3, Episode 14) TVLAND

New radio-station office girl Donna is introduced on the air as “Hot Donna”---and as being single. Alice Cooper has a cameo. Barry: Curtis Armstrong. Ricky: Danny Bonaduce. Earl: Robert Clendenin. Max: Howard Hesseman. Leo: Tommy Chong. Donna: Laura Pr (more…)

Mon Jun 15 11:00am
Top Gear(Season 17, Episode 1) BBC

A segment on the 50th anniversary of the Jaguar E-Type automobile; and a look at a Hummer alternative in South Africa.

More NewsSee all »

Nigel Lythgoe
Nigel Lythgoe Launches New Production Company

Nigel Lythgoe has started a new production company, according to The Hollywood Reporter. Nigel Lythg…

Neil Diamond
Neil Diamond, Alice Cooper, Tom Waits and Others Inducted Into Rock and Roll Hall of Fame

Neil Diamond, Alice Cooper, Darlene Love and Tom Waits were inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of…

Alice Cooper
Spike Honors Immortal Rocker Alice Cooper

Welcome to his nightmare. Shock-rock pioneer Alice Cooper (né Vincent Furnier), famous for his theat…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vincent Damon Furnier
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: February 4, 1948, Aquarius
  • Profession: Vocalist, Actor
  • User Rating:4.9 out of 5 (62 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »