Alia Shawkat Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alia Martine Shawkat

Birth Place: Riverside, CA

Birthday: April 18, 1989, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Arrested Development

Arrested Development Cast Reunites for Inside the Actors Studio

Warden Gentles is locking up the Bluths one last time. The cast of Arrested Development will reunite on Inside the Actors Studio, hosted by recurring guest-star with James Lipton. Fall TV popularity contest: Which new shows w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Lie - Trailer 1
02:15 — When they first met, Lonnie and Clover were young idealists, but an unplanned baby forced them to flip the script.
Whip It - Trailer 1
02:21 — A small-town misfit discovers a roller derby league in nearby Austin and joins the league.
The Runaways - Trailer 1
01:36 — A coming-of-age biopic about '70s teenage band The Runaways.
Cedar Rapids - Clip - We Won!
01:03 — Tim Lippe has no idea what he's in for when he's sent to Cedar Rapids, Iowa to represent his company at an annual insurance convention, where he soon (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 12:00pm
Cedar Rapids SUND

Straight-arrow insurance salesman Tim Lippe (Ed Helms) leaves home for the first time to attend a convention in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, where three veteran conventioneers force him out of his sheltered existence. Directed by Miguel Arteta.

I’ll Watch221 Watching
Tue Oct 4 1:15am
Cedar Rapids SUND

Straight-arrow insurance salesman Tim Lippe (Ed Helms) leaves home for the first time to attend a convention in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, where three veteran conventioneers force him out of his sheltered existence. Directed by Miguel Arteta.

I’ll Watch221 Watching
Sat Oct 8 12:08pm
The To Do List COMEDY

A high-school valedictorian makes a list of sexual acts she wants to experience before college, and attempts to seek out the right guys for each task.

I’ll Watch51 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Will Arnett and Jason Bateman
Arrested Development Creator Mitch Hurwitz on Early Reactions to Season 4

Two weeks after he locked the final cut of Netflix's Arrested Development revival, show creator Mitc…

Alia Shawkat
Alia Shawkat on Arrested Development Season 4: Maeby Takes Advantage of George Michael

Arrested Development's return is less than one week away, so break out the virgin pina coladas and l…

Arrested Development
10 Essential Arrested Development Episodes to Watch Before Season 4

Come May 26, Pop Pop won't be the only one to get a treat. After a seven-year hiatus, Arrested Devel…

Arrested Development
10 Things to Know About Arrested Development Season 4

Get ready to blue yourself. Arrested Development's long-awaited fourth season is almost here.

Horatio Sanz by Joe Kohen/WireImage.com
Exclusive: SNL Alum Joins the Bad Mothers

Saturday Night Live alum Horatio Sanz is the latest to be cast in the ABC fall comedy, Bad Mother's…

Alicia Silverstone by Jordan Strauss/ WireImage.com
Pilot News: Alicia Silverstone Is One Bad Mother

It turns out that Alicia Silverstone is the mother. Just not that one. Previously rumored to be…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alia Martine Shawkat
  • Birth Place: Riverside, CA
  • Birthday: April 18, 1989, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments